Active
Property Photos
3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  1. Image 1 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  2. Image 2 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  3. Image 3 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  4. Image 4 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  5. Image 5 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  6. Image 6 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  7. Image 7 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  8. Image 8 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  9. Image 9 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  10. Image 10 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  11. Image 11 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  12. Image 12 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  13. Image 13 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  14. Image 14 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  15. Image 15 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  16. Image 16 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  17. Image 17 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  18. Image 18 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  19. Image 19 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  20. Image 20 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  21. Image 21 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  22. Image 22 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  23. Image 23 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  24. Image 24 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  25. Image 25 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  26. Image 26 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  27. Image 27 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  28. Image 28 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  29. Image 29 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  30. Image 30 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  31. Image 31 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  32. Image 32 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  33. Image 33 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  34. Image 34 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  35. Image 35 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  36. Image 36 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  37. Image 37 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  38. Image 38 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  39. Image 39 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  40. Image 40 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  41. Image 41 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  42. Image 42 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  43. Image 43 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  44. Image 44 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  45. Image 45 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  46. Image 46 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  47. Image 47 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  48. Image 48 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  49. Image 49 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  50. Image 50 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  51. Image 51 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  52. Image 52 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  53. Image 53 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  54. Image 54 For 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,000

Address: 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Spectacular Ocean to Intercostal views. Enjoy these views as you relax on its 40 foot balcony. Beachfront Living at its finest. A walk down the hall on the 1st floor and through one door will take you to the pool area and beach. You will find covered canopies, umbrella tables, two large gas grills, and steps to the sandy white beach. Also enjoy the many amenities: gym, Saunas, Car Wash, Billiards, Library and Bike Room. 15 minutes to PBI airport, Par 4 Golf Course, Worth Avenue and Palm Beach Tennis. Short stroll to shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3456 Ocean Boulevard 1040
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1478
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLARIDGES I COND PAR 104
  • Parcel Number: 50434435050011040
  • Unit Number: 1040
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Peruvian Avenue 101, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($12.27 / sqft )

142 Peruvian Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1 bedroom,1 bath cottage in desirable Mid Ocean Club with private outdoor area, vaulted ceilings, galley kitchen and pool with off street parking. On the ocean block, one block from Worth Avenu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112732
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Bradley Place 402, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,000.00 ($10.53 / sqft )

250 Bradley Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Enjoy this beautifully furnished 1 bed/1 bath condo with a balcony, pool, on the intracoasal. walking distance to fabulous restaurants, shopping, beach, bike/jog path. Seasonal or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144934
  2. Provided by Randy B Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Peruvian Avenue 104, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,500.00 ($16.41 / sqft )

134 Peruvian Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012827
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 610, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,750.00 ($6.29 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Oceanfront Bliss 2026 2027 Seasonal Rental with Stunning Views OCEAN, OCEAN, OCEAN! Wake up to breathtaking southeast facing ocean and pool views from the living room and both bedrooms in this stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080503
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 508, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.35 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit 6 Month Seasonal Rental Spend your winter in paradise with this 6 month seasonal rental offering unobstructed, direct oceanfront views from the highly desirable nort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090373
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue 1107 & 110, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($6.07 / sqft )

235 Sunrise Avenue 1107 & 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Palm Beach living with this 2 bedroom condo, featuring 2 fully furnished units connected that can be split for privacy. Includes a king bed, queen bed, and two queen pull out couc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094486
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2773 Ocean Boulevard 517, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,250.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

2773 Ocean Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Carlyle House has just completed a sensational renovation and now features a dramatic infinity pool, with spa, gorgeous lobby, sophisticated details throughout. This 2.2 on a high floor is the per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106416
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 721, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($5.67 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean front private residence featuring panoramic ocean views and wrap around balcony! Private Beach. Fully Furnished. Perfect winter retreat. You can work from anywhere, why not paradise? Full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111311
  2. Provided by Alejandra Vizoso R.E.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ocean Boulevard 307n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$8,500.00 ($4.79 / sqft )

3440 Ocean Boulevard 307n Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal $14,500/mo or Annual $8,500/mo. Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Direct Intracoastal residence at the newly renovated Halcyon Palm Beach. This spacious split bedroom floor plan faces w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132119
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Ocean Boulevard 509, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$9,500.00 ($6.81 / sqft )

2780 Ocean Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's still time to secure your winter rental in Paradise! You will feel right at home in this 2 bedroom 2 bath apt which offers split bedroom floorplan, tile and carpeted floors, granite and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133501
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin