Active
Property Photos
302 Wildermere Road
  1. Image 1 For 302 Wildermere Road
  2. Image 2 For 302 Wildermere Road
  3. Image 3 For 302 Wildermere Road
  4. Image 4 For 302 Wildermere Road
  5. Image 5 For 302 Wildermere Road
  6. Image 6 For 302 Wildermere Road
  7. Image 7 For 302 Wildermere Road
  8. Image 8 For 302 Wildermere Road
  9. Image 9 For 302 Wildermere Road
  10. Image 10 For 302 Wildermere Road
  11. Image 11 For 302 Wildermere Road
  12. Image 12 For 302 Wildermere Road
  13. Image 13 For 302 Wildermere Road
  14. Image 14 For 302 Wildermere Road
  15. Image 15 For 302 Wildermere Road
  16. Image 16 For 302 Wildermere Road
  17. Image 17 For 302 Wildermere Road
  18. Image 18 For 302 Wildermere Road
  19. Image 19 For 302 Wildermere Road
  20. Image 20 For 302 Wildermere Road
  21. Image 21 For 302 Wildermere Road
  22. Image 22 For 302 Wildermere Road
  23. Image 23 For 302 Wildermere Road
  24. Image 24 For 302 Wildermere Road
  25. Image 25 For 302 Wildermere Road
  26. Image 26 For 302 Wildermere Road
  27. Image 27 For 302 Wildermere Road
  28. Image 28 For 302 Wildermere Road
  29. Image 29 For 302 Wildermere Road
  30. Image 30 For 302 Wildermere Road
  31. Image 31 For 302 Wildermere Road
  32. Image 32 For 302 Wildermere Road
  33. Image 33 For 302 Wildermere Road
  34. Image 34 For 302 Wildermere Road
  35. Image 35 For 302 Wildermere Road
  36. Image 36 For 302 Wildermere Road
  37. Image 37 For 302 Wildermere Road
  38. Image 38 For 302 Wildermere Road
  39. Image 39 For 302 Wildermere Road
  40. Image 40 For 302 Wildermere Road
  41. Image 41 For 302 Wildermere Road
  42. Image 42 For 302 Wildermere Road
  43. Image 43 For 302 Wildermere Road
  44. Image 44 For 302 Wildermere Road
  45. Image 45 For 302 Wildermere Road
  46. Image 46 For 302 Wildermere Road
  47. Image 47 For 302 Wildermere Road
  48. Image 48 For 302 Wildermere Road
  49. Image 49 For 302 Wildermere Road
  50. Image 50 For 302 Wildermere Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,945,000

Address: 302 Wildermere Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Welcome to 302 Wildermere Road, a beautifully restored circa 1915 residence in the highly sought after Mango Promenade neighborhood, adjacent to El Cid and located in the heart of West Palm Beach's Cultural Quarter. The main house features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 densone of which lives like a third bedroomoffering flexibility for guests or a home office. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, and the updated kitchen showcases newer modern appliances. High ceilings fill the home with natural light, while sliding doors from both the kitchen and primary suite open to a private pool oasisa tranquil retreat complete with a salt filtration pool (installed 2020) featuring child safety gate holes and astro turf. The guest cottage offers a charming studio style suite with its own kitchenette, bathroom, and separate electric and water meters. Great as a pool house or for rental income with close proximity to Palm Beach Atlantic University. Additional features include impact windows, panel shutters, a driveway gate (2020), and a 2009 roof. Zoned MF32 C1 (Multi Family) HIST and for Palm Beach Public School, this home blends classic character with modern comfort. Nestled in close proximity to the Intracoastal, Downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach, Norton Museum of Art, Hive, Bedners, Joseph's, Grato, Antique Row, Howard Park, City Place and so many other conveniences. It is on the Circuit Transportation Route, with easy access to NORA and the island. This rare pool home with a guest cottage in Mango Promenade offers an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of West Palm Beach history with all the conveniences of contemporary livingperfectly positioned within the city's vibrant Cultural Quarter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 302 Wildermere Road
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,945,000
  • Price sqft: $906
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Bldg sqft: 2147
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 204
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Pool Bath
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ADD NO 1 TO CARLBERG COURT LT 20
  • Parcel Number: 74434327150000200
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1412 Lake Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,999,000.00 ($754.34 / sqft )

1412 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Park View on Lake Avenue in Historic Grandview Heights. Signature property on oversized corner lot with resort style pool & mature tropical landscaping. This show stopping 4BR/4.5BTH retreat is steepe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,295,000.00 ($677.99 / sqft )

3510 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated direct lakefront home in Presidential Estates. A large one story contemporary home, with a large open floor plan. Chef's kitchen w/ gas cooktop., and large center island. 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143306
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,175,000.00 ($619.31 / sqft )

3125 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated home in the exclusive Presidential Estates. This fully remodeled 3 bed 3 bath residence in West Palm beach is situated on an oversized lot overlooking the canal, and walking dist

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159294
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,290,000.00 ($398.12 / sqft )

2801 Embassy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A private estate sanctuary set on an oversized homesite along a picturesque oak lined street within the prestigious gated enclave of Presidential Estates, this custom residence embodies timeless archi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5752 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165428
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Florida Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,995,000.00 ($615.36 / sqft )

1211 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Quadplex at 1211 Florida Avenue features a spacious 3BR, 2BA main house plus three separate rental units in the rear ideal for investors or owner occupants seeking additional income. The main residen

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166840
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Georgia Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,825,000.00 ($568.89 / sqft )

1605 Georgia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity in the heart of Grandview Heights. This fully renovated historic residence blends timeless character with modern upgrades. The main home offers 4 upstairs bedrooms (one smaller, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012106
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Ardmore Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895,000.00 ($750.79 / sqft )

1017 Ardmore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1017 Ardmore Roadan exceptional NEW CONSTRUCTION residence offering the perfect balance of a private tropical retreat and sophisticated contemporary design. Expertly crafted with superior a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018899
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Park Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,250,000.00 ($1,046.51 / sqft )

785 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked in the heart of historic Grandview Heights, this striking brand new Art Deco residence blends architectural character with warm modern living just moments from downtown West Palm Beach in one o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025980
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin