Active
Property Photos
13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  1. Image 1 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  2. Image 2 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  3. Image 3 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  4. Image 4 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  5. Image 5 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  6. Image 6 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  7. Image 7 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  8. Image 8 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  9. Image 9 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  10. Image 10 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  11. Image 11 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  12. Image 12 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  13. Image 13 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  14. Image 14 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  15. Image 15 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  16. Image 16 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  17. Image 17 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  18. Image 18 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  19. Image 19 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  20. Image 20 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  21. Image 21 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  22. Image 22 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  23. Image 23 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  24. Image 24 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  25. Image 25 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  26. Image 26 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  27. Image 27 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  28. Image 28 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  29. Image 29 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  30. Image 30 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  31. Image 31 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  32. Image 32 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  33. Image 33 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  34. Image 34 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  35. Image 35 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  36. Image 36 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  37. Image 37 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  38. Image 38 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  39. Image 39 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  40. Image 40 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  41. Image 41 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  42. Image 42 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  43. Image 43 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  44. Image 44 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  45. Image 45 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  46. Image 46 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  47. Image 47 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  48. Image 48 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  49. Image 49 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  50. Image 50 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  51. Image 51 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  52. Image 52 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  53. Image 53 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  54. Image 54 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  55. Image 55 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  56. Image 56 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  57. Image 57 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  58. Image 58 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  59. Image 59 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  60. Image 60 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  61. Image 61 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  62. Image 62 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  63. Image 63 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  64. Image 64 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  65. Image 65 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  66. Image 66 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  67. Image 67 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  68. Image 68 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  69. Image 69 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  70. Image 70 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  71. Image 71 For 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295,000

Address: 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in South Florida coastal living. With over 1,900 square feet under air, this spacious three bedroom, two bath residence combines refined design with everyday comfort all just steps from your private deep water dock and 20,000 lb boat lift. Inside, the open concept living area welcomes you with impact windows and doors, interior electric shades and abundant natural light that highlights elegant finishes throughout. Well equipped kitchen is a true standout featuring granite countertops, a six burner KitchenAid gas range, Fisher & Paykel double dishwasher, a prep island, and a walk in pantry.. The primary suite captures tranquil waterway views and offers sliding glass doors leading to the covered patio  perfect for your morning coffee or sunset unwind. The European inspired bath features a large walk in shower, vessel soaking tub, floating dual sink vanity, and a custom built in closet system for effortless organization. Step outside to a private patio surrounded by beautifully manicured greenspace  a serene retreat any time of day. Additional highlights include: Interior electric shades and exterior motorized patio screens Custom plantation shutters throughout Natural gas line for cooking and appliances Epoxy coated and sealed garage floor Whole home water filtration system Hydro jet water heater for consistent comfort Located within Frenchman's Harbor, one of North Palm Beach's most exclusive gated communities, residents enjoy a vibrant yet peaceful waterfront lifestyle  with quick access to the Intracoastal, beaches, dining, and everything that defines South Florida luxury living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13435 Treasure Cove Circle
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $2,295,000
  • Price sqft: $876
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2619
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE HOMES AT FRENCHMANS HARBOR CONDO UNIT 76 BLDG 10
  • Parcel Number: 00434129340100760
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  A204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,750,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Showroom Now Open! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066386
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C206, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,550,000.00 ($810.81 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119565
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  D301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,700,000.00 ($846.40 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 D301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delivering homes first quarter 2026! New construction just 400 yards to the beach. Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Simplify your life with all the modern luxuries including a che

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136556
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,500,000.00 ($865.35 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4 bath residence at The Water Club where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143190
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Water Club Court N, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,650,000.00 ($613.14 / sqft )

112 Water Club Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

An elevated expression of coastal living, this three story Water Club Villa offers refined luxury with a private elevator and sweeping Intracoastal Lagoon views. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 4 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147718
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100,000.00 ($921.86 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155321
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,299,000.00 ($877.82 / sqft )

13519 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Boating community, deeded dock for up to a 65 ft boat , 24K lift . Great location for boating between Jupiter to the North with restaurants and inlet and West Palm Beach to the South, with downtown do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156415
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,195,000.00 ($838.11 / sqft )

13629 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking out your door and onto your boat, with a private dock for up to a 65 foot boat directly outside this first floor waterfront home. This move in ready residence is located inside the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169284
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 504, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,275,000.00 ($746.88 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST value in Water Club! Highly desirable corner unit offering floor to ceiling water views. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den and 4 full en suite baths, this spacious residence includes a private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169366
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin