Active
Property Photos
12383 Westhampton Circle
  1. Image 1 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  2. Image 2 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  3. Image 3 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  4. Image 4 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  5. Image 5 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  6. Image 6 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  7. Image 7 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  8. Image 8 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  9. Image 9 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  10. Image 10 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  11. Image 11 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  12. Image 12 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  13. Image 13 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  14. Image 14 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  15. Image 15 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  16. Image 16 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  17. Image 17 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  18. Image 18 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  19. Image 19 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  20. Image 20 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  21. Image 21 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  22. Image 22 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  23. Image 23 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  24. Image 24 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  25. Image 25 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  26. Image 26 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  27. Image 27 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  28. Image 28 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  29. Image 29 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  30. Image 30 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  31. Image 31 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  32. Image 32 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  33. Image 33 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  34. Image 34 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  35. Image 35 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  36. Image 36 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  37. Image 37 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
  38. Image 38 For 12383 Westhampton Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 12383 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

** Please Note: We have multiple offers. Highest and Best by Tuesday May 12th at Noon. Owners will make decision Wednesday May 13th. This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a one car garage is truly move in readyand best of all, there's no HOA. From the moment you step into the serene front courtyard, you'll appreciate the thoughtful design and meticulous attention to detail throughout. The light filled interior features four elegant clerestory windows in the living area, while the primary bedroom is brightened by two large windows overlooking a lush, private backyard. The second bedroom enjoys views of the tranquil, tropical front courtyard. Stylish upgrades include coffered ceilings in the living room, flex/library space, and primary suite, along with channel lighting in the living area. Durable vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, with laminate in the bedrooms. Vaulted ceilings in the living and dining areas enhance the home's open, airy feel, seamlessly connecting to the flexible office/library space. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet with built in organizers and an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower. The second bedroom offers a full length closet, also equipped with organizers. Storage is abundant, including a well designed attic with built in shelvingperfect for seasonal items. The attic is equipped with a solar vent to help regulate temperature and an infrared light with antimicrobial benefits. Step outside to your private tropical backyard retreat, complete with low maintenance synthetic grass and a screened patioideal for relaxing or entertaining. The garage includes a space saving tankless water heater, ensuring an ample supply of hot water, along with added shelving and storage. A large driveway provides additional parking. Major updates include a roof (2013) and A/C system (2021). The home also features certified wind mitigation with hurricane accordion shutters, an impact rated sliding glass door, and a hurricane rated garage door. Conveniently located near local parks, shopping, and the Wellington Amphitheater, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in a desirable setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12383 Westhampton Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Instant Hot Water, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SHORE NO 1 OF WELLINGTONE 28 FT OF W 62.7 FT OF LT 14 BLK 11
  • Parcel Number: 73414410010110142
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$355,000.00 ($364.10 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139141
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1294 White Pine Drive 1294, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00

1294 White Pine Drive 1294 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home in the heart of Wellington. Bright, open layout with updated finishes throughout. Currently tenant occupied tenant willing to remain, offering immediate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549624
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1672 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,900.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

1672 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into this fully remodeled gem tucked away in a quiet cul de sac with no HOA! Featuring a sleek, modern kitchen, stylishly updated bathrooms, new flooring, upgraded hardware, and impact resistant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104322
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106, Wellington, FL 33414
$429,000.00 ($248.55 / sqft )

11781 Saint Andrews Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to St. Andrews @ the Polo Club, Wellington's premier gated community offering resort style amenities just minutes from world class polo grounds, equestrian venues, shopping, and dining. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140030
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 Saint Johns Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$440,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

8199 Saint Johns Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique and stunning Lakeside Villa style townhome nestled within the vibrant Village Walk of Wellington. This beautifully designed residence boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147195
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Sag Harbor Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$428,500.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

12228 Sag Harbor Court 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and highly desirable townhome in the heart of Wellington! Boasting true 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a loft upstairs. This home offers an ideal layout for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151921
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11785 St Andrews Place 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($260.14 / sqft )

11785 St Andrews Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this refined r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005022
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13428 Georgian Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($222.52 / sqft )

13428 Georgian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Georgian Court townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile upstairs loft easily converted into a third bedroom or private office. Generously sized bedrooms featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016338
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Honeytree Lane A, Wellington, FL 33414
$450,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

936 Honeytree Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse with Brand New Roof, newer plumbing, and new appliances. Primary bedroom on the first floor. Custom closets throughout. Fenced yard with large paver patio. Home has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin