Active
Property Photos
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  1. Image 1 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  2. Image 2 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  3. Image 3 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  4. Image 4 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  5. Image 5 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  6. Image 6 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  7. Image 7 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  8. Image 8 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  9. Image 9 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  10. Image 10 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  11. Image 11 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  12. Image 12 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  13. Image 13 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  14. Image 14 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  15. Image 15 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  16. Image 16 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  17. Image 17 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  18. Image 18 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  19. Image 19 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  20. Image 20 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  21. Image 21 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  22. Image 22 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  23. Image 23 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  24. Image 24 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  25. Image 25 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  26. Image 26 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  27. Image 27 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  28. Image 28 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  29. Image 29 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  30. Image 30 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  31. Image 31 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  32. Image 32 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  33. Image 33 For 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,990

Address: 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Step into this newly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium with INTRACOASTAL VIEWS. Recent updates include two updated bathrooms, NEW A/C, LED lights, fresh paint and new outlets and switches. Located in a beautifully maintained community of Sandpointe Bay, residents enjoy access to a pool and clubhouse boasting spectacular intracoastal water views and a day dock for easy waterfront enjoyment. The clubhouse is an impressive centerpiece, featuring panoramic views of the pool and intracoastal, a full kitchen, indoor and outdoor dining areas, two outdoor grills and a spacious community room complete with his and hers bathrooms and sauna. There's also a large meeting room with multiple tables, ideal for gatherings or events, plus a well equipped workout room for fitness enthusiasts. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated residence in a premier waterfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1253
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPOINTE BAY COND UNIT 106
  • Parcel Number: 00434030280001060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$593,000.00 ($498.74 / sqft )

100 Waterway Road A304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Tequesta! Perched on the top floor of a three story building, this exceptional residence boasts breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086046
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469
$507,000.00 ($428.93 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent intracoastal/ocean views 4th floor condo best location only 16 properties under 1 million on this waterway coast across from jupiter island spacious 2bed/2 bath 55+ active community well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129824
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Road 303, Tequesta, FL 33469
$585,000.00 ($417.86 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New impact windows & slider doors to be installed on June 1!!! Pre paid by seller. Exceptional value on Jupiter Island!! Great waterfront community on exclusive Jupiter Island with pool overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153701
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Tequesta Drive #209, Tequesta, FL 33469
$589,000.00 ($485.17 / sqft )

478 Tequesta Drive #209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream in Tequesta! Beautifully updated Whitehall condo offering spectacular Loxahatchee River views with direct ocean access & no fixed bridges. Dockage for 30' boats available to owners on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156479
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$559,000.00 ($472.93 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2/2 Condo in excellent condition. 55+ with views of oen Intracoastal and Jupiter Island with peak of the ocean. This unit has hurricane impact windows and sliders. Glass enclosed balcony fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016454
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$565,000.00 ($444.18 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled condo offers breathtaking views of the turquoise waters of the Intracoastal Waterway in Jupiter/Tequesta. Complete with full Impact Glass and Crown Moulding in every room, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021173
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin