Active
Property Photos
1441 Princeton Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  20. Image 20 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  21. Image 21 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  22. Image 22 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  23. Image 23 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  24. Image 24 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  25. Image 25 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  26. Image 26 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  27. Image 27 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  28. Image 28 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  29. Image 29 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  30. Image 30 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  31. Image 31 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  32. Image 32 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  33. Image 33 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  34. Image 34 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  35. Image 35 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  36. Image 36 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  37. Image 37 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  38. Image 38 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  39. Image 39 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  40. Image 40 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  41. Image 41 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  42. Image 42 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  43. Image 43 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  44. Image 44 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  45. Image 45 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  46. Image 46 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  47. Image 47 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  48. Image 48 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  49. Image 49 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  50. Image 50 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  51. Image 51 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  52. Image 52 For 1441 Princeton Lane
  53. Image 53 For 1441 Princeton Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 1441 Princeton Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Get ready to be inspired by this stunning, light filled townhouse, perfectly designed to become your dream home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1810 square feet of living space, this magnificent property boasts beautiful tile floors, freshly cleaned carpets, and SS refrigerator. Enjoy the tranquility of the fenced patio and take advantage of the HOA covering roof and exterior maintenance. Located in the prestigious Golf View Harbor community, just 5 miles from the beach, 4 miles from downtown Delray, school, shopping mall and restaurants are just minutes away. Walk to Caloosa Park!!! Come and fall in love, make this your's before its too late.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1441 Princeton Lane
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 505
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES OF GOLF VIEW HARBOUR LT C BLK 4
  • Parcel Number: 08434532090040030
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

3121 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms corner townhouse is located in a beautiful community. Nice clubhouse with gym, tot lot, pool, basketball, etc... Close to shopping, I 95, in a nice community in Boynton

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145485
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Venetian Court 2514, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$418,000.00

2514 Venetian Court 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath corner townhome filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious second floor landing, perfect for an office or family room. The funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$415,000.00 ($290.01 / sqft )

155 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled townhome in the gated Monterey Bay community with Brand NEW Roof! This light filled corner unit boasts a brand new gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and stainless applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141498
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$385,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

3033 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem in Quantum Park. A beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with one car garage. Surrounded by lush foliage this tranquil community offers a low Hoa. The community has a renovated club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160627
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 28th Avenue 11 B, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1423 28th Avenue 11 B Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 credit at closing towards closing costs from Seller to Buyer. Beautifully maintained townhome in a prime location right in the heart of Boynton Beach. Featuring a spacious layout, with updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165358
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

247 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Townhome is a CORNER UNIT 3/3 with Loft. The Corner Unit Features a Great Floor Plan with Open Style Kitchen and Great Architectural Design Features. Granite in the Kitchen, Tile Floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004921
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Walcott Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$325,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

23 Walcott Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is just 2.5 miles to the Boynton Beach Inlet and Fishing Piers as well as Ocean Inlet Park.Enjoy fishing, swimming, boating from the marina, or just walking along the shore! Step inside to d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,999.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2403 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2.5BA home offering 1,678 sq ft of bright, functional living with a layout that stands apart. VA assumable loan at 2.875% may be available for qualified buyers (subject to lender

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019669
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 26th Avenue Sw A, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$390,000.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1452 26th Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry up this beautiful Villa in a Prime location, A+ rated schools ' zone, five Minutes to Boynton Beach Mall and the Renaissance Commons' Shopping Center . Only 15 Minutes to Downtown Delray Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021118
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin