Active
Property Photos
23 Walcott Drive
  1. Image 1 For 23 Walcott Drive
  2. Image 2 For 23 Walcott Drive
  3. Image 3 For 23 Walcott Drive
  4. Image 4 For 23 Walcott Drive
  5. Image 5 For 23 Walcott Drive
  6. Image 6 For 23 Walcott Drive
  7. Image 7 For 23 Walcott Drive
  8. Image 8 For 23 Walcott Drive
  9. Image 9 For 23 Walcott Drive
  10. Image 10 For 23 Walcott Drive
  11. Image 11 For 23 Walcott Drive
  12. Image 12 For 23 Walcott Drive
  13. Image 13 For 23 Walcott Drive
  14. Image 14 For 23 Walcott Drive
  15. Image 15 For 23 Walcott Drive
  16. Image 16 For 23 Walcott Drive
  17. Image 17 For 23 Walcott Drive
  18. Image 18 For 23 Walcott Drive
  19. Image 19 For 23 Walcott Drive
  20. Image 20 For 23 Walcott Drive
  21. Image 21 For 23 Walcott Drive
  22. Image 22 For 23 Walcott Drive
  23. Image 23 For 23 Walcott Drive
  24. Image 24 For 23 Walcott Drive
  25. Image 25 For 23 Walcott Drive
  26. Image 26 For 23 Walcott Drive
  27. Image 27 For 23 Walcott Drive
  28. Image 28 For 23 Walcott Drive
  29. Image 29 For 23 Walcott Drive
  30. Image 30 For 23 Walcott Drive
  31. Image 31 For 23 Walcott Drive
  32. Image 32 For 23 Walcott Drive
  33. Image 33 For 23 Walcott Drive
  34. Image 34 For 23 Walcott Drive
  35. Image 35 For 23 Walcott Drive
  36. Image 36 For 23 Walcott Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 23 Walcott Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

This home is just 2.5 miles to the Boynton Beach Inlet and Fishing Piers as well as Ocean Inlet Park.Enjoy fishing, swimming, boating from the marina, or just walking along the shore! Step inside to discover a spacious, open floor plan featuring soaring vaulted ceilings & elegant wood look flooring. The beautifully appointed kitchen boasts dark granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, & stainless steel appliances. Retreat to the primary suite, complete with a walk in closet and a stunningly renovated en suite bathroom. The true highlight is the screened patio opening to a fenced backyard with breathtaking, unobstructed views of the community lake. Enjoy a one car attached garage &CBS construction. Located in the all ages Boynton Lakes community with a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23 Walcott Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 352
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boynton Lakes III
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYNTON LAKES PL 3-B LT 8 BLK 43
  • Parcel Number: 08434508110430080
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1441 Princeton Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

1441 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be inspired by this stunning, light filled townhouse, perfectly designed to become your dream home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1810 square feet of living space, this magnificent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143739
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$385,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

3033 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem in Quantum Park. A beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with one car garage. Surrounded by lush foliage this tranquil community offers a low Hoa. The community has a renovated club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160627
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 28th Avenue 11 B, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$324,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1423 28th Avenue 11 B Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 credit at closing towards closing costs from Seller to Buyer. Beautifully maintained townhome in a prime location right in the heart of Boynton Beach. Featuring a spacious layout, with updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165358
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

247 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Townhome is a CORNER UNIT 3/3 with Loft. The Corner Unit Features a Great Floor Plan with Open Style Kitchen and Great Architectural Design Features. Granite in the Kitchen, Tile Floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004921
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 7th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$389,999.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2403 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3BR/2.5BA home offering 1,678 sq ft of bright, functional living with a layout that stands apart. VA assumable loan at 2.875% may be available for qualified buyers (subject to lender

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019669
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 26th Avenue Sw A, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$390,000.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1452 26th Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry up this beautiful Villa in a Prime location, A+ rated schools ' zone, five Minutes to Boynton Beach Mall and the Renaissance Commons' Shopping Center . Only 15 Minutes to Downtown Delray Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021118
  2. Provided by Advanced Plus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Knightsbridge Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$334,900.00 ($267.07 / sqft )

4 Knightsbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in sunny Boynton Beachwhere lifestyle meets value. This beautifully updated 2 BD 2 BA villa offers a bright open layout, tile flooring throughout, and a freshly painted in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Oxford Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$328,999.00 ($199.39 / sqft )

1425 Oxford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated in all the right places. This 2BR/2.5BA Golfview Harbour townhome features new flooring, three renovated bathrooms, new kitchen appliances, and a 2020 A/C with smart thermost

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023180
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Mayfair Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$362,000.00 ($218.86 / sqft )

43 Mayfair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home understood the assignment. Sunrise coffee out front by the canal. Sunset wine out back by the lake. Somewhere in between? Pelicans fly by, palm trees sway dramatically on cue, and your bigge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025841
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin