Active
Property Photos
6851 Broadwater Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  4. Image 4 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  5. Image 5 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  6. Image 6 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  7. Image 7 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  8. Image 8 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  9. Image 9 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  10. Image 10 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  11. Image 11 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  12. Image 12 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  13. Image 13 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  14. Image 14 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  15. Image 15 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  16. Image 16 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  17. Image 17 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  18. Image 18 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  19. Image 19 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  20. Image 20 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  21. Image 21 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  22. Image 22 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  23. Image 23 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  24. Image 24 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  25. Image 25 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  26. Image 26 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  27. Image 27 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  28. Image 28 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  29. Image 29 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  30. Image 30 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  31. Image 31 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  32. Image 32 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  33. Image 33 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  34. Image 34 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  35. Image 35 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
  36. Image 36 For 6851 Broadwater Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Credit of $15,000 towards buyer's closing costs/rate reduction on full price. Ideal for first time home buyers and investors. Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse with garage, BUILT in 2023, in a gated community with pool, playground & low HOA. Beautiful and DURABLE tile roof. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a generous storage pantry, perfect for cooking and entertaining. A half bath is downstairs for guests. Upstairs features a spacious primary suite with its own bathroom, 2 additional bedrooms, and a 2nd full bath, offering comfort and versatility. Hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors provide peace of mind and energy efficiency. A covered patio out back w storage shed adds extra space. Minutes from the Wellington Green Mall, world renowned equestrian events and polo, parks, preserves and Lake Worth Beach. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6851 Broadwater Lane
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD COVE LT 13
  • Parcel Number: 00424427370000130
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($231.04 / sqft )

4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful newer construction 2 story 4 bdrm/2. 50 bath luxury & very spacious townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountains. This unit is vacant and available "

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550887
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$437,000.00 ($160.07 / sqft )

7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 car garage townhome corner unit on large lake with plenty of light and beautiful Waterview and steps from the Clubhouse Community Park. Amenities include Clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145208
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$446,000.00 ($223.90 / sqft )

9059 Kingsmoor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and ready for immediate sale. Located in sought after Andalucia, a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool, this property checks every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154813
  2. Provided by Tolliver Prince Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7292 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$500,900.00 ($299.22 / sqft )

7292 Brenner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ashton is a one of a kind, 1,674 sq. ft. floorplan that is versatile and perfect for everyday living. This townhome will only be found on the interior block of homes, with a porch in front and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166867
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$454,500.00 ($205.94 / sqft )

4326 Hammock Grove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in the heart of Lake Worth! Built in 2023, this pristine 1,851 sqft smart home in Lakeshore at The Fountains offers the perfect blend of style and security. This two story tow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000156
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3193 Santa Catalina Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$488,915.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

3193 Santa Catalina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this beautifully built 2 story CBS townhome featuring COMPLETE HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS for safety and efficiency. This bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005254
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin