Active
Property Photos
7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  1. Image 1 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  2. Image 2 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  3. Image 3 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  4. Image 4 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  5. Image 5 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  6. Image 6 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  7. Image 7 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  8. Image 8 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  9. Image 9 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  10. Image 10 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  11. Image 11 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  12. Image 12 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  13. Image 13 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  14. Image 14 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  15. Image 15 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  16. Image 16 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  17. Image 17 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  18. Image 18 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  19. Image 19 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  20. Image 20 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  21. Image 21 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  22. Image 22 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  23. Image 23 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  24. Image 24 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  25. Image 25 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  26. Image 26 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  27. Image 27 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  28. Image 28 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  29. Image 29 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  30. Image 30 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  31. Image 31 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  32. Image 32 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  33. Image 33 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  34. Image 34 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  35. Image 35 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  36. Image 36 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  37. Image 37 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  38. Image 38 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  39. Image 39 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  40. Image 40 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  41. Image 41 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  42. Image 42 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  43. Image 43 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  44. Image 44 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  45. Image 45 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  46. Image 46 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  47. Image 47 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  48. Image 48 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  49. Image 49 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  50. Image 50 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  51. Image 51 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  52. Image 52 For 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $437,000

Address: 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

WATERFRONT 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 car garage townhome corner unit on large lake with plenty of light and beautiful Waterview and steps from the Clubhouse Community Park. Amenities include Clubhouse with pool, outdoor Pickleball/Tennis Courts, Basketball Court, Volleyball court, Playground and picnic area all surrounded by a large lake. The lake allows Fishing, boats with some restrictions, kayak, paddleboards. located in walking distance to Park Vista High School and ''A'' rated school district. Also across the street is the West Boynton Recreation Park with a skate park, Baseball, Tennis Courts, Links Golf course just walk across the street. Pet Friendly community. no lease first 2 yrs. accordion hurricane shutter HOA covers Roof, Exterior of Building & grounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $437,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Northtree Community Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHTREE LT 1 BLK E
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424510020000051
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($231.04 / sqft )

4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful newer construction 2 story 4 bdrm/2. 50 bath luxury & very spacious townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountains. This unit is vacant and available "

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550887
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$435,000.00 ($223.77 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Credit of $15,000 towards buyer's closing costs/rate reduction on full price. Ideal for first time home buyers and investors. Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse with garage, BUILT in 2023, in a gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144667
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$446,000.00 ($223.90 / sqft )

9059 Kingsmoor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and ready for immediate sale. Located in sought after Andalucia, a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool, this property checks every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154813
  2. Provided by Tolliver Prince Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7292 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$500,900.00 ($299.22 / sqft )

7292 Brenner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ashton is a one of a kind, 1,674 sq. ft. floorplan that is versatile and perfect for everyday living. This townhome will only be found on the interior block of homes, with a porch in front and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166867
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$454,500.00 ($205.94 / sqft )

4326 Hammock Grove Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern luxury in the heart of Lake Worth! Built in 2023, this pristine 1,851 sqft smart home in Lakeshore at The Fountains offers the perfect blend of style and security. This two story tow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000156
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3193 Santa Catalina Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$488,915.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

3193 Santa Catalina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury with this beautifully built 2 story CBS townhome featuring COMPLETE HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS for safety and efficiency. This bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005254
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin