Active
Property Photos
824 Virginia Garden Drive
  1. Image 1 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  2. Image 2 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  3. Image 3 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  4. Image 4 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  5. Image 5 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  6. Image 6 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  7. Image 7 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  8. Image 8 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  9. Image 9 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  10. Image 10 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  11. Image 11 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  12. Image 12 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  13. Image 13 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  14. Image 14 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  15. Image 15 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  16. Image 16 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  17. Image 17 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  18. Image 18 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  19. Image 19 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  20. Image 20 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  21. Image 21 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  22. Image 22 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  23. Image 23 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  24. Image 24 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  25. Image 25 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  26. Image 26 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  27. Image 27 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  28. Image 28 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  29. Image 29 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  30. Image 30 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  31. Image 31 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  32. Image 32 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  33. Image 33 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  34. Image 34 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  35. Image 35 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  36. Image 36 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  37. Image 37 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  38. Image 38 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  39. Image 39 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  40. Image 40 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  41. Image 41 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  42. Image 42 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  43. Image 43 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  44. Image 44 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  45. Image 45 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  46. Image 46 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  47. Image 47 For 824 Virginia Garden Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

Address: 824 Virginia Garden Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Inside the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of Estancia is this spacious, southern facing, 3 story end unit townhome on the Intracoastal Canal. The well designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms & 3.5 baths, offering plenty of space for leisurely living as well as entertaining. The 1st floor features a private guest bedroom, with a full bath, perfect as an office or for visiting guests. The main living area is situated on the 2nd floor, consisting of the living room, dining room, kitchen & powder room. The updated kitchen is large and adorns a wine fridge, Bosch refrigerator & walk in pantry. The 3rd floor houses the primary suite and a 2nd guest bedroom. The Primary Suite has a huge closet and dual sinks, as well as a separate tub and shower. This home has generous ceiling heights, complete hurricane impact windows and doors, a 2 car garage and lots of storage! Both AC units are from 2020 (aug & sept). *This unit does have a shaft for an elevator* Estancia has its own pool and gym and is just minutes away from downtown Delray Beach and its wonderful restaurants, shops and beach, as well as I95. *No Dock Slip with this unit* 840 Virginia Garden Drive closed in May 2023 for $1,040,000 renovated with no slip.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 824 Virginia Garden Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 818
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTANCIA AT BOYNTON BEACH PUD LT 21
  • Parcel Number: 08434604380000210
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: IPUD(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$895,000.00 ($497.22 / sqft )

720 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's Dream Townhouse minutes to Ocean with Two Docks (34' & 24'), Impact Windows & Doors, New Electrical, New Lighting, New 60 Gallon H/W heater, New LVP Flooring Living/Kitchen Main Floor, Pecky

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062214
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 12th Terrace 6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$819,000.00 ($426.56 / sqft )

732 12th Terrace 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all boaters and fishing enthusiasts! A beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome in an exclusive gated Intracoastal community, direct ocean access and a private dock. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144957
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 Estancia Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$899,000.00 ($339.50 / sqft )

3281 Estancia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the delray beach border is the boutique waterfront community of estancia. This gorgeous townhome has been redesigned and updated throughout. The home boasts impact glass and s brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159847
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Estancia Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$884,999.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

813 Estancia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia, a boutique waterfront community of just 30 townhomes, offering exceptional privacy, security, and lifestyle. This three story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$798,000.00 ($242.26 / sqft )

615 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhouse community with PRIVATE MARINA (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165416
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Windward Circle N, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$799,900.00 ($241.37 / sqft )

613 Windward Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront community! Experience intracoastal living at its finest in this beautiful one of a kind waterfront townhome community with private marina (boat slips available for rent for up to a 40' boat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167197
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 12th Terrace 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$699,900.00 ($364.53 / sqft )

718 12th Terrace 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mariner Village, a beautiful gated intracoastal boating community offering the best of South Florida waterfront living. This stunning waterfront home features an attached deepwater boat doc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020023
  2. Provided by VIP International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Mariners Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$715,000.00 ($397.22 / sqft )

622 Mariners Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living with direct ocean access in Boynton Beach. Just 5 minutes by boat to the Boynton Beach Inlet ideal for serious boaters. The private boat dock accommodates up to a 30 ft inboard or 26

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022827
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 12th Terrace 2, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$795,000.00 ($414.06 / sqft )

743 12th Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated townhome w/dock, near inlet for quick ocean access in East Boynton Beach with stunning views! This modern residence features stylish upgrades throughout including updated flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027027
  2. Provided by Income Properties South
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 117 Harbors Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$720,000.00 ($369.42 / sqft )

117 Harbors Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Dock. For South Florida anglers, it's all about location and being near the inlet is the ultimate advantage. Beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse embodies the ideal coastal lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027829
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin