Active
Property Photos
2291 Las Casitas Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  43. Image 43 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  44. Image 44 For 2291 Las Casitas Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

Address: 2291 Las Casitas Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Renovated designer townhome located within the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club, a world renowned community in Wellington, known for its upscale living and equestrian focus. The open concept with its modern kitchen, stylish baths, and natural light offers ample living space with unique architectural designs and luxurious finishes. The large patio overlooks the beautiful sparkling private pool with a view of the natural water and fountain for a tranquil setting. Enjoy high end amenities including manned gate access, tennis, pickleball, professional lessons, full gym, and hiking and biking within the nature preserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2291 Las Casitas Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $667
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1949
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1287
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAS CASITAS PHASE TWO PB49P54 LT 13
  • Parcel Number: 73414414170000130
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11839 Pebblewood Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($527.98 / sqft )

11839 Pebblewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11042420
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2523 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,525,000.00 ($475.08 / sqft )

2523 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated, move in ready gem nestled in the prestigious Windsor Way community, within the coveted Palm Beach Polo Club. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers brea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11037819
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2443 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2443 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed, freshly painted two story Town House in the lovely Windsor Way neighborhood in Palm Beach Polo. The home boasts 3 ensuite Bedrooms plus a Bonus Room which can be used a study or a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126996
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($408.39 / sqft )

2379 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Way, nestled in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo Club. This modern & luxury townhouse features, 4 bedroom, 4.5 baths & private pool. A spacious primary bedroom is located on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140235
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Windsor Way Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($340.32 / sqft )

2442 Windsor Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore an exceptional 3 bedroom plus den/bonus room, 4.5 bath townhouse in the esteemed Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Natural light floods the spacious layout, highlighting a well appointed kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004952
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,350,000.00 ($482.49 / sqft )

2920 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Shady Oaks community of Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. This home features an open concept layout that flows well, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021675
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin