Active
Property Photos
8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  49. Image 49 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  50. Image 50 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  51. Image 51 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  52. Image 52 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  53. Image 53 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  54. Image 54 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  55. Image 55 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  56. Image 56 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  57. Image 57 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  58. Image 58 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  59. Image 59 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  60. Image 60 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  61. Image 61 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  62. Image 62 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  63. Image 63 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  64. Image 64 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  65. Image 65 For 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,725,000

Address: 8233 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Perfectly finished 3BD plus den/office, 3.5 BA and a 3 car garage is truly move in ready, this exceptional Bermuda model residence is located in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, offering refined one story living with modern architecture, thoughtful design, and an extraordinary level of customization. Built as new construction and enhanced with substantial builder and post closing upgrades, this home delivers a rare combination of luxury, functionality, and comfort. The residence is situated on a prime cul de sac lot with partial lake views and an exceptionally oversized backyard, providing a peaceful setting with added privacy and flexibility for outdoor living. The expansive yard offers ample space for entertaining, play, making it one of the more desirable lots here. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 bedrooms plus a den/office, ideal for both full time and seasonal living. Upon entry, soaring ceilings, impact glass throughout, and a light filled open concept layout immediately set the tone. Expansive windows invite natural light while creating a seamless indoor outdoor feel. At the heart of the home, the gourmet chef's kitchen combines style and functionality with upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an oversized center island ideal for entertaining. Enhancements such as an InstaHot system and upgraded faucet elevate everyday convenience. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, making the home equally suited for gatherings or relaxed daily living. The primary suite offers a private retreat with calming views and a spa style bathroom featuring frameless glass shower doors and refined finishes. Custom designed walk in closets by Closet Factory provide exceptional storage and organization. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy and comfort for family and guests, while the multipurpose den/office offers flexibility for remote work, a media room, or an additional guest space. Throughout the home, extensive custom built ins reflect thoughtful design and craftsmanship, enhancing both form and function. Designer selected fixtures, chandeliers, ceiling fans, and window treatments create a cohesive, elevated aesthetic rarely found in newer construction homes. Additional highlights include a whole house water filtration system, extended patio lanai, custom garage storage systems, and upgraded laundry and utility spacesfurther reinforcing the home's move in ready appeal. Lotus Palm is a private, gated community known for exceptional security and a family friendly environment, offering a true resort style lifestyle. Residents enjoy a spectacular clubhouse, Crave restaurant and poolside bar, state of the art fitness center, yoga garden, six tennis courts, five pickleball courts, a full indoor basketball court, children's arcade, resort style pools, and spa. Conveniently located off Glades Road, Lotus Palm offers easy access to Boca Raton's premier shopping, dining, beaches, and top rated schools. This residence presents an exceptional opportunity to own a fully customized, move in ready home with an oversized backyard in one of Boca Raton's most desirable luxury communitieswhere modern design meets everyday livability. Supplemental Upgrades & Additions Total Enhancements: Approximately $225,000 $275,000 Builder Upgrades $78,314 in upgrades purchased at construction through GL Homes (documentation available) Post Closing Improvements Additional $150,000 $200,000 in upgrades after closing Bathrooms Frameless glass shower doors in all bathrooms Upgraded fixtures and finishes Interior Design & Customization Worked with designer on all fixtures, chandeliers, and ceiling fans Extensive custom built ins throughout the home, including: Closets Wall units. Storage systems Primary Suite Custom primary closets by Closet Factory Custom built in bedroom furniture including cabinetry, drawers, and desk Designed to complement smoked grey teak bed frame Feature Wall & Entertainment Area Phillip Jeffries wall covering Integrated wine racks LED accent lighting Custom wall bar unit with: (2) beverage/wine mini refrigerators Large built in cabinetry designed to accommodate a 98 inch television Multipurpose Room / Den / Office Pocket doors Custom wall unit with: Built in desk Printer cabinet Wardrobe storage Kitchen InstaHot system Upgraded kitchen faucet Laundry Room Custom built in cabinetry Added countertop, Upgraded faucets Garage Large custom garage storage system Cabinetry and wall mounted storage Epoxy floors in both garages Additional Enhancements Whole house water filtration system Extended patio lanai Custom zebra shades throughoutElectronic shades in the primary bedroom
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8233 Essex Country Club Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $1,725,000
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3574
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 151
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BOCA RATON GOLF COURSE PUD PLAT SIX LT 403
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424717220004030
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750,000.00 ($356.34 / sqft )

8258 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129305
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8286 Fishers Island Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699,999.00 ($409.44 / sqft )

8286 Fishers Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and never lived in Samoa model in Lotus Palm offering new construction without the wait. Built in 2024 and situated on a premium corner lot with ample backyard space, this two story home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168844
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Equestrian Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,920,000.00 ($391.44 / sqft )

3110 Equestrian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW INCLUDES NEW White Impact Windows and Doors! Enjoy perfect Southwest backyard Lake exposure afternoon sun/amazing sunsets from your pool! Spacious 3952 square feet under air. Plenty of room to exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010383
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Hampton Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,995,000.00 ($513.12 / sqft )

3010 Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 BD 3 BA, beautifully renovated home on an oversized lot in Woodfield Hunt Club, offering a thoughtfully designed layout, exceptional indoor outdoor living, a new roof, a new main AC unit, n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020444
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Sunflower Meadow Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,845,000.00 ($516.23 / sqft )

9273 Sunflower Meadow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2025 built home in Lotus Edge. This Bermuda model offers a modern design with high end finishes throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 and a half bathrooms, and 2 bonus rooms. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022057
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 28th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,687,500.00 ($436.84 / sqft )

4445 28th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the highly desirable Colonnade community of Boca Raton. Situated at 4445 NW 28th Way, this beautifully maintained and recently remodeled 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007856
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin