Active
Property Photos
4555 88 Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 4555 88 Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 4555 88 Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 4555 88 Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 4555 88 Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 4555 88 Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 4555 88 Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 4555 88 Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 4555 88 Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 4555 88 Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 4555 88 Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 4555 88 Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 4555 88 Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 4555 88 Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 4555 88 Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 4555 88 Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 4555 88 Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

A lot of Potential on this beautiful home. Nestled in a great neighborhood on University & Wiles near places of worship, Costco, many supermarkets and restaurants. It features 3 beds / 2 baths / 2 car garage. All three bedrooms have ceiling fans. The master bathroom has tub/shower combination, his and her sink. Master walk in closet. The kitchen has quartz countertops and appliances are from 2024. Washer/Dryer were upgraded in 2016, A/C 2017 and water heater 2020. All windows inside have Florida style wood shutters, while the exterior is fully protected with hurricane shutters covering all windows and doors. The landscaping in the front yard includes lighting that shines the palm trees at night. The backyard is very spacious and contains fruit trees, including 2 Mango trees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4555 88 Terrace
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • School Elementary: Coral Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL LAND AMENDED 132-20 B LOT 47 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 4841 15 15 1470
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RS-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4377 88th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$705,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

4377 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a bigger pool home in this highly sought after Coral Springs neighborhood. Not many houses for sale in this area so act fast.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138549
  2. Provided by Facey Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2925 115th Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$774,500.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

2925 115th Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026093
  2. Provided by Realty Now, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3471 112th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$650,000.00 ($231.81 / sqft )

3471 112th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable French Quarters community of Coral Springs. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015984
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2326 120th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$699,000.00 ($256.99 / sqft )

2326 120th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, 2 story home offers 3 bedrooms plus den, 3 full baths, 2 car garage, soaring ceilings, impact windows and sliding glass doors. Main level features tile throughout, k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023005
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 123rd Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$725,000.00 ($244.93 / sqft )

2670 123rd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2670 NW 123rd Drive is a rare corner lot gem in the highly desirable Applewood Homes community! This spacious home sits directly across from a park with no neighbors in front, offering extra privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025991
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 81st Terrace, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$749,000.00 ($290.76 / sqft )

4199 81st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing home in the heart of Coral Springs. Located in the gated community of Carriage Pointe Estates, this 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, pool home has over $100,000 in upgrades, from rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002950
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7555 Live Oak Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$769,900.00 ($215.84 / sqft )

7555 Live Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready home in the heart of Coral Springs offering style, comfort, and peace of mind throughout! Located at 7555 Live Oak Dr, this residence showcases fresh interior pai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028192
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin