Active
Property Photos
1 Water Club Way 603
  1. Image 1 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  2. Image 2 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  3. Image 3 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  4. Image 4 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  5. Image 5 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  6. Image 6 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  7. Image 7 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  8. Image 8 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  9. Image 9 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  10. Image 10 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  11. Image 11 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  12. Image 12 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  13. Image 13 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  14. Image 14 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  15. Image 15 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  16. Image 16 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  17. Image 17 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  18. Image 18 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  19. Image 19 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  20. Image 20 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  21. Image 21 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  22. Image 22 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  23. Image 23 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  24. Image 24 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  25. Image 25 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  26. Image 26 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  27. Image 27 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  28. Image 28 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  29. Image 29 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  30. Image 30 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  31. Image 31 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  32. Image 32 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  33. Image 33 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  34. Image 34 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  35. Image 35 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  36. Image 36 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  37. Image 37 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  38. Image 38 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  39. Image 39 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  40. Image 40 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  41. Image 41 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  42. Image 42 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  43. Image 43 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  44. Image 44 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  45. Image 45 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  46. Image 46 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  47. Image 47 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  48. Image 48 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  49. Image 49 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  50. Image 50 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  51. Image 51 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  52. Image 52 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  53. Image 53 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  54. Image 54 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  55. Image 55 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  56. Image 56 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  57. Image 57 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  58. Image 58 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  59. Image 59 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  60. Image 60 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  61. Image 61 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  62. Image 62 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  63. Image 63 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  64. Image 64 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  65. Image 65 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  66. Image 66 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  67. Image 67 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  68. Image 68 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  69. Image 69 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  70. Image 70 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  71. Image 71 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  72. Image 72 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  73. Image 73 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  74. Image 74 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  75. Image 75 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  76. Image 76 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  77. Image 77 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  78. Image 78 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  79. Image 79 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  80. Image 80 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  81. Image 81 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  82. Image 82 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  83. Image 83 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  84. Image 84 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  85. Image 85 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  86. Image 86 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  87. Image 87 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  88. Image 88 For 1 Water Club Way 603
  89. Image 89 For 1 Water Club Way 603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800,000

Address: 1 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Spectacular designer residence at Water Club with breathtaking panoramic water views. Floor to ceiling glass fills the home with natural light, while a private elevator entry provides comfort and privacy. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a designated office/den, this is an ideal turnkey, lock and leave residence. Two private balconies one east for water and sunrise views, one west for sunset skies. One of Palm Beach County's most prestigious waterfront communities, amenities include 24/7 concierge and manned gate, private marina with resident day dock, three pools, two hot tubs, two fitness centers, locker rooms with steam and sauna, beach cabanas, club room, pickleball court, dog park, and resident hotel suites. Pet friendly up to three pets and no size restrictions. Furniture negotiable. Located minutes from the area's best restaurants, GOLF and shopping. Easy access to I 95 and FL Trnpk, PBI Airport, Palm Beach, West Palm and Jupiter. TRULY SPECTACULAR VIEWS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Water Club Way 603
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,800,000
  • Price sqft: $873
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2137
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 603-N
  • Parcel Number: 68434204380010603
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Church Lane 105-106, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,990,000.00 ($1,480.65 / sqft )

1 Church Lane 105-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, ground floor, double suite overlooking little lake worth. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Walk to the main club and fitness/wellness center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142486
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Ocean Drive 204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,690,000.00 ($837.05 / sqft )

800 Ocean Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterfront on the Ocean! RARELY AVAILABLE PRIVATE ONE CAR GARAGE AVAILABLE WITH PURCHASE OF CONDO.
Wake up every day to stunning views of the ocean in one of the most coveted and pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097341
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1003, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,890,000.00 ($829.68 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 1003 in the highly sought after waterfront condominium, Water Club. This residence offers breathtaking wide water views of the intracoastal and ocean from your living areas and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138861
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-2d, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,675,000.00 ($904.92 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-2d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded oceanfront residence in the private gated community of Brigadoon in Juno Beach. Crisp, clean, & meticulously maintained, this turnkey condo is move in ready. Wake up to unobstruct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147549
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100,000.00 ($921.86 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155321
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,845,000.00 ($809.92 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style waterfront living with stunning southeast exposures from the highly sought after Cobalt model in the desirable South Tower at the Water Club. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159922
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive  E4c, , FL 33408
$1,800,000.00 ($972.45 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated northeast corner residence at the prestigious Brigadoon Condominium. Showcasing sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027170
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Ocean Drive 404, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,995,000.00 ($988.11 / sqft )

800 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterfront on the Ocean one of Juno Beach's most exclusive boutique oceanfront residences. Wake up each morning to unobstructed Atlantic Ocean views and the sound of the waves from this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027472
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin