Active
Property Photos
4001 Gator Trace Road
  1. Image 1 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  2. Image 2 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  3. Image 3 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  4. Image 4 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  5. Image 5 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  6. Image 6 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  7. Image 7 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  8. Image 8 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  9. Image 9 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  10. Image 10 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  11. Image 11 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  12. Image 12 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  13. Image 13 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  14. Image 14 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  15. Image 15 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  16. Image 16 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  17. Image 17 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  18. Image 18 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  19. Image 19 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  20. Image 20 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  21. Image 21 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  22. Image 22 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  23. Image 23 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  24. Image 24 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  25. Image 25 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  26. Image 26 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  27. Image 27 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  28. Image 28 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  29. Image 29 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  30. Image 30 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  31. Image 31 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  32. Image 32 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  33. Image 33 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  34. Image 34 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  35. Image 35 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  36. Image 36 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  37. Image 37 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  38. Image 38 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  39. Image 39 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  40. Image 40 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  41. Image 41 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  42. Image 42 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  43. Image 43 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  44. Image 44 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
  45. Image 45 For 4001 Gator Trace Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 4001 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

Description

Located on the 5th tee at Gator Trace CC, this beautiful villa has an air conditioned porch making it 1700 sq ft of living space. As the end unit, a more private location on a cul de sac offers additional space for guest to park. There is IMPACT glass throughout except for the porch, newer roof ( maintained by the HOA) , vinyl plank flooring throughout, recently painted interior, granite counters, NEW AC Sept 2025, NEW Water Heater Nov 2025, new disposal, new dishwasher 2026, and granite counters in the kitchen which offers a pass through to the dining area. Gator Trace CC is a semi private club where you can enjoy golf as a member or pay daily fees. The massive club pool is available to all owners and the clubhouse restaurant is open to the public.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11152954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4001 Gator Trace Road
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Putting Green
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN VILLAS OF GATOR TRACE-UNIT TWO- LOT 78
  • Parcel Number: 243564000300007
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Myrtle Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$295,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

4904 Myrtle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014536
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

2110 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful 3/2 house, located just minutes from I 95 and Virginia Ave. The house needs repairs, the kitchen is not yet remodeled, but the seller leaves the cabinets to be installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001882
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 European Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$239,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

413 European Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS home nestled in the sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Grove. This residence boasts a newly installed roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067674
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$298,500.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

6202 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in the sunshine. The spacious kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$290,000.00 ($118.85 / sqft )

6144 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably kept home in a 55+ gated community. Great amenities: clubhouse, pool and social activities. Bright, open layout with thoughtful updates throughout: refreshed kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6018 Travelers Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$259,500.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

6018 Travelers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage located in the active 55+ man gated community of Palm Grove. This home features a spacious kitchen with resurfaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Foxtail Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$269,900.00 ($136.87 / sqft )

5925 Foxtail Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm grove is a well known and respected 55+ gated community. This house is unique with its open kitchen / living room, and a den which is a possible third bedroom. The house is fully tiled. Within wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162003
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Adonidia Place, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$289,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

6001 Adonidia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impeccably welcoming residence, tucked away on a quiet, serene cul de sac. The heart of this modernized home is a stunning ''white on white'' custom kitchen, designed for the culinary en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163123
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Travelers Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$277,900.00 ($130.65 / sqft )

5900 Travelers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Single Family Concrete Home with extended driveway (2 3 cars) plus 1 car garage! Open living area with vaulted ceilings, beautiful chefs kitchen, 1 year old stainless appliances, pull ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157740
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin