Active
Property Photos
1540 18th Avenue 203
  1. Image 1 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  2. Image 2 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  3. Image 3 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  4. Image 4 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  5. Image 5 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  6. Image 6 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  7. Image 7 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  8. Image 8 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  9. Image 9 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  10. Image 10 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  11. Image 11 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  12. Image 12 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  13. Image 13 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  14. Image 14 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  15. Image 15 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  16. Image 16 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  17. Image 17 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  18. Image 18 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  19. Image 19 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  20. Image 20 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  21. Image 21 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  22. Image 22 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  23. Image 23 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  24. Image 24 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  25. Image 25 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  26. Image 26 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  27. Image 27 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  28. Image 28 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  29. Image 29 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  30. Image 30 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  31. Image 31 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  32. Image 32 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  33. Image 33 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  34. Image 34 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  35. Image 35 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  36. Image 36 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  37. Image 37 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  38. Image 38 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  39. Image 39 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  40. Image 40 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  41. Image 41 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  42. Image 42 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  43. Image 43 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  44. Image 44 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  45. Image 45 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  46. Image 46 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  47. Image 47 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  48. Image 48 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  49. Image 49 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
  50. Image 50 For 1540 18th Avenue 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 1540 18th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in This Vibrant 55+ Community Welcome to your slice of Florida sunshine! This beautiful condo is ideally located in a highly desirable55+ community offering an active, social, and carefree lifestyle. Conveniently positioned near three international airports, all easily accessible by car or trainthe closest just 20 minutes away, with two others within 30 45 minutestravel is effortless. The community offers an exceptional array of amenities, including pickleball and tennis courts, two fully equipped fitness centers, an aquatic pool, two clubhouses, and a relaxing jacuzzi. With a full calendar of adult activities and organized outingsincluding casino tripsyou'll always have the option to stay as social and engaged as you wish. You're never alone here unless you choose to be.Enjoy peace of mind with very responsive on site property management. Golf enthusiasts willappreciate multiple public golf courses within a 15 minute drive.The condo is just 5 minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, offering dining, shopping, andentertainment, and provides easy access to I 95, making travel to surrounding areas quick andconvenient. A movie theater is only a short drive away, and medical centers and hospitals are located within 10 minutes, with Palm Tran ADA assistance available for added convenience. This is Florida living at its best comfort, connection, and convenience all in one place. Plus, enjoy added peace of mind with full impact doors and windows throughout the homeno need to worry during hurricane season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1540 18th Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 6 COND BLDG 94 UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050942030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: Palm Beach
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$365,000.00 ($305.70 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Verano at Delray is an all ages, pet friendly, gated community .This 2nd floor 3 bed 2 bath unit has a long lake view . As you enter the apartment you see pendant lighting over the snack bar & a sunke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148847
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$310,000.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity!! Price Adjusted!! Bring All Offers!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Conveniently located to downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 20th Terrace 23a1, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$330,000.00 ($244.81 / sqft )

3114 20th Terrace 23a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property!! Great 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a private front patio and short distance from the pool. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space for storage along with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156765
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your private oasis in the desirable Southwinds at Crosswinds community. This rarely available ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence combines modern comfort with an unbeatable location.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159683
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Spanish Wells Drive 51-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

3319 Spanish Wells Drive 51-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this beautifully updated townhouse located in the desirable and pet friendly Spanish Wells neighborhood! This spacious home features two large primary bedrooms, each with its own private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161510
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 29th Court 0642, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$299,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

2018 29th Court 0642 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Delray Oaks community. Recently renovated and situated on the second floor, this bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000236
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$310,000.00 ($251.42 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis in Southwinds Community. This beautifully renovated condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. With 1,090 sq. ft., this midrise gem features two spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005271
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin