Active
Property Photos
2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  1. Image 1 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  2. Image 2 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  3. Image 3 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  4. Image 4 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  5. Image 5 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  6. Image 6 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  7. Image 7 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  8. Image 8 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  9. Image 9 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  10. Image 10 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  11. Image 11 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  12. Image 12 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  13. Image 13 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  14. Image 14 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  15. Image 15 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  16. Image 16 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  17. Image 17 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  18. Image 18 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  19. Image 19 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  20. Image 20 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  21. Image 21 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  22. Image 22 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  23. Image 23 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  24. Image 24 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  25. Image 25 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  26. Image 26 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  27. Image 27 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  28. Image 28 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  29. Image 29 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  30. Image 30 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  31. Image 31 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  32. Image 32 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  33. Image 33 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  34. Image 34 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  35. Image 35 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  36. Image 36 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  37. Image 37 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  38. Image 38 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  39. Image 39 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  40. Image 40 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  41. Image 41 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  42. Image 42 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  43. Image 43 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  44. Image 44 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  45. Image 45 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  46. Image 46 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  47. Image 47 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  48. Image 48 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  49. Image 49 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  50. Image 50 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  51. Image 51 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  52. Image 52 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  53. Image 53 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  54. Image 54 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  55. Image 55 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  56. Image 56 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  57. Image 57 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  58. Image 58 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  59. Image 59 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  60. Image 60 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Discover your private oasis in the desirable Southwinds at Crosswinds community. This rarely available ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence combines modern comfort with an unbeatable location. Enjoy peaceful views from both the living room and the primary bedroom, enhanced by stylish upgrades and thoughtful finishes throughout. Recent updates add to the home's value and peace of mind, including 2024 impact windows and sliding doors for safety and energy efficiency, a 2022 AC replacement, and a 2019 water heater along with beautifully remodeled bathrooms. The interior features plantation shutters, custom shades, and sleek flooring, creating a polished and inviting atmosphere. The bright, kitchen offers abundant wood cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. What truly sets this property apart is the exceptional value of the association feecovering virtually everything except the electric billmaking for simplified, predictable living with fewer out of pocket expenses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2070 Homewood Boulevard 1150
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 585
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Storage, None
  • Legal Description: SOUTHWINDS AT CROSSWINDS COND UNIT 115 BLDG 5
  • Parcel Number: 12434630220051150
  • Unit Number: 1150
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2835 Duke  , Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($368.75 / sqft )

2835 Duke Foreclosure More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005217
  2. Provided by New Empire Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 13th Street 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$284,900.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

2820 13th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxury 1st floor corner lakefront retreat, meticulously renovated and updated for modern living. This spacious residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across an impressive 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Papaya Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$270,000.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

2411 Papaya Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 ground floor unit with washer and dryer inside. Renovated white kitchen with seamless quartz counter tops, newer SS appliances, and subway tile back splash. Master Bedroom features walk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126024
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$295,000.00 ($252.79 / sqft )

1020 Silk Oak Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a highlu sought after 55+ communityof pines of delray! This light, bright home features a modern open layout, designer kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139682
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,000.00 ($289.42 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue Sw 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an inviting, move in ready haven in the center of Delray Beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat blends warm comfort with modern finishes, creating the perfect home for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147089
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($241.10 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Welcome to Delray Oaks, a well established and beautifully maintained community in the heart of Delray Beach that offers an exceptional combination of convenience, lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148833
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Drive Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$279,999.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

1230 Drive Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized, secluded corner lot, sets the peaceful staging for this tastefully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa., PRIVATE INTERIOR WASHER/DRYER. The great room floorplan plus fully enclosed patio adds

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151385
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$310,000.00 ($244.09 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity!! Price Adjusted!! Bring All Offers!! This 2/2 lakeview unit on the first floor offers tile flooring along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Conveniently located to downto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152116
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 18th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$325,000.00 ($283.10 / sqft )

1540 18th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Best of Florida Living in This Vibrant 55+ Community Welcome to your slice of Florida sunshine! This beautiful condo is ideally located in a highly desirable55+ community offering an active,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 20th Terrace 23a1, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$330,000.00 ($244.81 / sqft )

3114 20th Terrace 23a1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing property!! Great 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a private front patio and short distance from the pool. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space for storage along with a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156765
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin