Active
Property Photos
2960 Eagles Nest Way
  1. Image 1 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  2. Image 2 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  3. Image 3 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  4. Image 4 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  5. Image 5 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  6. Image 6 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  7. Image 7 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  8. Image 8 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  9. Image 9 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  10. Image 10 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  11. Image 11 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  12. Image 12 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  13. Image 13 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  14. Image 14 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  15. Image 15 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  16. Image 16 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  17. Image 17 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  18. Image 18 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  19. Image 19 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  20. Image 20 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  21. Image 21 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  22. Image 22 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  23. Image 23 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  24. Image 24 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  25. Image 25 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  26. Image 26 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  27. Image 27 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  28. Image 28 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  29. Image 29 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  30. Image 30 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  31. Image 31 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  32. Image 32 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  33. Image 33 For 2960 Eagles Nest Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $157,000

Address: 2960 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

This quaint home nestled on a private lot will not disappoint! Recently updated roof in 2026 & along with fresh paint & luxury vinyl flooring. NEW DOUBLE HUNG WINDOWS & ROOF!! Tucked in a cul de sac while enjoying the privacy on the lanai awaits you!. Savanna Club is a resort like community offering many amenities including a cafe, golf, theater, 3 pools, 2 clubhouses, 3 gyms & a recreational center. Too many ammenities to list! Home is on LEASED LAND.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2960 Eagles Nest Way
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: EAGLE'S RETREAT AT SAVANNA CLUB PHASE 2 (PB 43-21) BLK 62 LOT 6 (OR 3958-44)
  • Parcel Number: 342470201250008
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8201 Cinnamon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$176,500.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

8201 Cinnamon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this charming LAND OWNED 2/2 with a 2020 roof, large carport, large workshop, and 20 extra tie downs for peace of mind. Corner waterfront lot with an enclosed patio. Large master bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139785
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Alhambra Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,000.00 ($77.18 / sqft )

35 Alhambra Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Want elegance, durability, safety & affordability? This 2019 2bed/2bath home in a 55+comm. Is built to last. Concrete block construction is designed to withstand storms & metal roof, built over 5/8''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146597
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Granada Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,800.00 ($85.25 / sqft )

3 Granada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to 3 S Granada Lane, a stunning 2018 built home nestled in the sought after Spanish Lakes One community. This concrete block residence boasts durability an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

3 Los Gatos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, durable, safe & affordable this 2018 2bed/2bath home w/ only 1 owner is built to last w/ concrete block construction, impact windows & a metal roof built over 5/8'' plywood for maxstrength. K

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152715
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$167,900.00 ($67.24 / sqft )

3801 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise in the Savanna Club 55+ community. This fun and flexible 2 BR, 2 BA home + a den/office sits on a corner lot and is packed with features to love. Enjoy a newer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155019
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8491 Florence Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$178,900.00 ($85.60 / sqft )

8491 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love! NO LAND LEASE! COMPLETELY REMODELED IN 2022 by master carpenter! Beautiful 2Bd/2Ba home in desirable 55+ Community. Partially furnished incl. 2 TVs. BRAND NEW AC/HEAT Feb 2026! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160051
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin