Active
Property Photos
124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  1. Image 1 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  2. Image 2 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  3. Image 3 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  4. Image 4 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  5. Image 5 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  6. Image 6 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  7. Image 7 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  8. Image 8 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  9. Image 9 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  10. Image 10 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  11. Image 11 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  12. Image 12 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  13. Image 13 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  14. Image 14 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  15. Image 15 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  16. Image 16 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  17. Image 17 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  18. Image 18 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  19. Image 19 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  20. Image 20 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  21. Image 21 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  22. Image 22 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  23. Image 23 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  24. Image 24 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  25. Image 25 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  26. Image 26 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  27. Image 27 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  28. Image 28 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  29. Image 29 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  30. Image 30 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  31. Image 31 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  32. Image 32 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  33. Image 33 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  34. Image 34 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  35. Image 35 For 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $748,990

Address: 124 Lakeshore Drive 829, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Sophisticated, elevated, and fully reimagined, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers turnkey luxury with unobstructed views of Lake Worth, MacArthur Park and Ocean views an exceptional backdrop for your vacation getaway or year round living. This yearlong $200K complete remodel brings new electrical, plumbing, A/C ducts, smooth finish walls and ceilings, impact rated (hurricane) patio doors and windows that open to a serene panorama, while new furnishings and curated art create a cohesive, move in ready aesthetic. The refined kitchen features new finishes and appliances with modern solid quartz design. The spa like primary suite offers a retreat of its own with access to the balcony and a beautifully redesigned bath and custom his/her closets. Every detail has been thoughtfully executed to offer comfort, style, and peace of mind. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 124 Lakeshore Drive 829
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $748,990
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1043
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND THREE UNIT 829
  • Parcel Number: 68434209260008290
  • Unit Number: 829
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Lakeshore Drive 746, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($395.49 / sqft )

115 Lakeshore Drive 746 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR / 2BA unit features a timeless, cool coastal style that enhances the stunning water views from every room. This unit offers highly sought after southern and eastern exposures. Inside, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127174
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11341 Briarwood Place, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$785,000.00 ($356.33 / sqft )

11341 Briarwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Twelve Oaksa premier gated, waterfront community shaded by majestic oaks and designed for resort style living at its finest. A true boater's paradise, Twelve Oaks offers a private marina wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132218
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 457, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$825,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Point Tower's new luxury pool, spa and deck is open and ready for immediate enjoyment! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in North Palm Beach features sensational wide south intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147424
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Marine Way E K2r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$839,000.00 ($299.64 / sqft )

1117 Marine Way E K2r Virtual Tour More Like This

****Boat slip available to purchase**** 35' boat slip located just a short walk out your back door to this wonderful 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo. Old Port Cove Harbor Village is located in a fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152191
  2. Provided by IRE Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Bay Colony Drive S, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$755,000.00 ($525.40 / sqft )

814 Bay Colony Drive S More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious balcony overlooking the pool in Bay Colony, a premier Intracoastal community just a short walk from Juno Beach. Built in 2015, this residence featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156673
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$699,000.00 ($437.42 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 252, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$795,000.00 ($210.37 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated floor plan offers almost 4,000 sq ft of indoor/outdoor space overlooking the marina and the intracoastal. 3 bedrooms with ensuite baths plus a separate powder room, fully equipped laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161570
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Sea Oats Drive F, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$760,000.00 ($434.29 / sqft )

402 Sea Oats Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO JUNO BEACH! Sit back and RELAX as you enter this NEWLY RENOVATED unit with STUNNING LAKE VIEWS from almost EVERY ROOM just STEPS TO THE BEACH. 2 large bedrooms PLUS BONUS ROOM is set up to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167289
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$675,000.00 ($407.86 / sqft )

235 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price is Firm. Look no further: Rarely available 3BR/2BA top floor end unit in the highly sought after, resort style community of Bay Colony! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets with marina, Intracoastal & poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167753
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin