Active
Property Photos
11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  1. Image 1 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  2. Image 2 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  3. Image 3 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  4. Image 4 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  5. Image 5 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  6. Image 6 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  7. Image 7 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  8. Image 8 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  9. Image 9 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  10. Image 10 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  11. Image 11 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  12. Image 12 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  13. Image 13 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  14. Image 14 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  15. Image 15 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  16. Image 16 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  17. Image 17 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  18. Image 18 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  19. Image 19 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  20. Image 20 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  21. Image 21 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  22. Image 22 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  23. Image 23 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  24. Image 24 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  25. Image 25 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  26. Image 26 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  27. Image 27 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  28. Image 28 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  29. Image 29 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  30. Image 30 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  31. Image 31 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  32. Image 32 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  33. Image 33 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  34. Image 34 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  35. Image 35 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  36. Image 36 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  37. Image 37 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  38. Image 38 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  39. Image 39 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  40. Image 40 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  41. Image 41 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  42. Image 42 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  43. Image 43 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  44. Image 44 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  45. Image 45 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  46. Image 46 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  47. Image 47 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  48. Image 48 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  49. Image 49 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  50. Image 50 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  51. Image 51 For 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

Address: 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking views of passing boats. Includes a covered parking spot in a gated, all age community with elevators, a resort style pool, and on site amenities. Peaceful setting with mature oaks, walking distance to Publix, shops, and dining, and just 5 minutes to the Gardens Mall. ALSO FOR RENT!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11114425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1472
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: MARINA AT TWELVE OAKS COND UNIT 418
  • Parcel Number: 68434204240004180
  • Unit Number: 418
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$629,000.00 ($504.41 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153890
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$649,500.00 ($397.01 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$699,000.00 ($437.42 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$675,000.00 ($407.86 / sqft )

235 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price is Firm. Look no further: Rarely available 3BR/2BA top floor end unit in the highly sought after, resort style community of Bay Colony! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets with marina, Intracoastal & poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167753
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-1a, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$575,000.00 ($562.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1 bed 1 & 1/2 bath at the brigadoon, executive builidng on the beach in juno, palm beach county all impact glass, spacious patio updated bathroom & kitchen, new washer/dryer/dishwasher retra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168985
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin