Active
Property Photos
621 Australian Street
  1. Image 1 For 621 Australian Street
  2. Image 2 For 621 Australian Street
  3. Image 3 For 621 Australian Street
  4. Image 4 For 621 Australian Street
  5. Image 5 For 621 Australian Street
  6. Image 6 For 621 Australian Street
  7. Image 7 For 621 Australian Street
  8. Image 8 For 621 Australian Street
  9. Image 9 For 621 Australian Street
  10. Image 10 For 621 Australian Street
  11. Image 11 For 621 Australian Street
  12. Image 12 For 621 Australian Street
  13. Image 13 For 621 Australian Street
  14. Image 14 For 621 Australian Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $760,000

Address: 621 Australian Street, Stuart, FL 34994

Description

Rare opportunity in the heart of the City of Stuart! This unique corner property spans .33 acres across 5 lots and offers exceptional mixed use, multi unit, and commercial potential (buyer to verify). This property is ideal for investors, developers, or owner users looking to capitalize on a high visibility location with flexible zoning possibilities. Currently on site is a cottage featuring wood floors, a metal roof (2005), and roll down hurricane awnings. Improvements include a 28 ft carport with high ceilings, garden shed, and ample outdoor space perfect for interim use, rental income, or office while planning future development. Whether you envision a multi unit project, mixed use redevelopment, or commercial presence, this property offers the land, location, and versatility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 621 Australian Street
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $760,000
  • Price sqft: $1,005
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 756
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE PARK LOTS 17 TO 21 INC BLK F
  • Parcel Number: 3237410040060017060000
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1104 12th Terrace, Stuart, FL 34994
$800,000.00 ($309.60 / sqft )

1104 12th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house has amazing covered and screened pool patio perfect for entertaining or taking a nap! The house is meticulously maintained, contains an open layout, and has impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112642
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 North River Drive, Stuart, FL 34994
$749,000.00 ($215.73 / sqft )

516 North River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West Style CBS Home with Income Producing Apartment in Walkable Riverside Park Welcome to a rare Key West style retreat offering unmatched flexibility, modern updates, and an income producing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144774
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Winnachee Drive, Stuart, FL 34994
$789,000.00 ($262.91 / sqft )

339 Winnachee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2015 and centrally located in Stuart with no HOA, this well maintained CBS construction 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers durability, flexibility, and convenience. The open floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150671
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Riverview Street, Stuart, FL 34994
$889,000.00 ($436.86 / sqft )

547 Riverview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity Downtown Stuart, this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3.1 bath residence blends modern design with everyday convenience on a generous lot. The open layout features wood flooring, tongue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012902
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 6th Street, Stuart, FL 34994
$800,000.00 ($390.24 / sqft )

612 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a lush half acre in Stuart, this lake side residence offers privacy, space, and an easy Florida lifestyle just minutes from downtown and the beach. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015979
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 15th Street, Stuart, FL 34994
$690,000.00 ($338.40 / sqft )

801 15th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Totally renovated 4 bed 3 bath home in the heart of Stuart! Offering modern finishes and a brand new pool, this move in ready residence has a fully enclosed wrap around yard. Inside, you'll find a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016616
  2. Provided by Current Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2415 Cove View, Stuart, FL 34994
$799,000.00 ($247.37 / sqft )

2415 Cove View Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Beau Rivage Estates community of Stuart. Situated on an oversized .58 acre lot, this spacious 4/2 pool home offers over 2,300 living square feet with a flexible floor plan and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26026475
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin