Active
Property Photos
261 Seminole Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 261 Seminole Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 261 Seminole Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $12,250,000

Address: 261 Seminole Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Mizner inspired Spanish Revival home designed by Pat Segraves & ideally located in the heart of Palm Beach. This 4BR, 4.5BA home offers 3,067 sq ft of living space across 2 comfortable floors serviced by both a staircase & an elevator. Architectural details include cast stone trim, high ceilings, Spanish LR fireplace, travertine floors, arched windows/doorways, & a main stair with hand painted tile risers & a wrought iron bannister. Daily living enhancements include a covered loggia, BBQ grill & heated pool which come together beautifully for the perfect indoor outdoor experience. More details include: 2 car garage with lift & a generator. Beach & bike trail access conveniently located at the east & west ends of Seminole Avenue. Moments from a plethora of fun shops & delicious dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 261 Seminole Avenue
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $12,250,000
  • Price sqft: $3,454
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3547
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN PARK~ H W ROBBINS ADD LT 33 BLK 5
  • Parcel Number: 50434314100050330
  • Style: Mediterranean, Old Spanish
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: R-C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 239 Wells Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,900,000.00 ($1,950.11 / sqft )

239 Wells Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully ARCOM approved plans to build a brand new 2 story home on a 100' x 140' lot on Wells Road with access to the Wells Road beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010765
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Brazilian Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,999,000.00 ($3,043.26 / sqft )

424 Brazilian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Tradewinds" Palm Beach In Town Private Retreat! Tradewinds is a rare jewel on one of the island's most coveted in town streets. Originally designed by celebrated architect Maurice Fatio, this maste

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040118
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Seminole Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000,000.00 ($1,648.35 / sqft )

264 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered as is; unique opportunity for R C double lot (11,600 SF lot) redevelopment on a great mid town street. Ability to purchase all 6 lots on the street: 219, 223, 250, 256, & 264/270 Seminole. In

  1. Bedrooms: 16
  2. Baths: 16
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121017
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Algoma Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,900,000.00 ($2,358.73 / sqft )

250 Algoma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary estate has been meticulously renovated over the past four years with no detail overlooked. The property features a band new roof, completely rebuilt exterior walls, and all new impa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139487
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Dolphin Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,950,000.00 ($2,982.68 / sqft )

156 Dolphin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and recently renovated, this Bermuda style home offers 5 bedrooms and 5.1 bathrooms, ideally situated on one of the most desirable cabana streets in the North End of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4677 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170030
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Atlantic Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,495,000.00 ($2,348.59 / sqft )

254 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

In Town Fabulous Southern Exposure Modern Mediterranean. This absolutely stunning, 5 bedroom, 5. 1 bath pool home has abundant light and was custom renovated and reimagined for today's lifestyle. Fab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5746 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002511
  2. Provided by Linda R. Olsson, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin