Active
Property Photos
6016 Pompano Street
  1. Image 1 For 6016 Pompano Street
  2. Image 2 For 6016 Pompano Street
  3. Image 3 For 6016 Pompano Street
  4. Image 4 For 6016 Pompano Street
  5. Image 5 For 6016 Pompano Street
  6. Image 6 For 6016 Pompano Street
  7. Image 7 For 6016 Pompano Street
  8. Image 8 For 6016 Pompano Street
  9. Image 9 For 6016 Pompano Street
  10. Image 10 For 6016 Pompano Street
  11. Image 11 For 6016 Pompano Street
  12. Image 12 For 6016 Pompano Street
  13. Image 13 For 6016 Pompano Street
  14. Image 14 For 6016 Pompano Street
  15. Image 15 For 6016 Pompano Street
  16. Image 16 For 6016 Pompano Street
  17. Image 17 For 6016 Pompano Street
  18. Image 18 For 6016 Pompano Street
  19. Image 19 For 6016 Pompano Street
  20. Image 20 For 6016 Pompano Street
  21. Image 21 For 6016 Pompano Street
  22. Image 22 For 6016 Pompano Street
  23. Image 23 For 6016 Pompano Street
  24. Image 24 For 6016 Pompano Street
  25. Image 25 For 6016 Pompano Street
  26. Image 26 For 6016 Pompano Street
  27. Image 27 For 6016 Pompano Street
  28. Image 28 For 6016 Pompano Street
  29. Image 29 For 6016 Pompano Street
  30. Image 30 For 6016 Pompano Street
  31. Image 31 For 6016 Pompano Street
  32. Image 32 For 6016 Pompano Street
  33. Image 33 For 6016 Pompano Street
  34. Image 34 For 6016 Pompano Street
  35. Image 35 For 6016 Pompano Street
  36. Image 36 For 6016 Pompano Street
  37. Image 37 For 6016 Pompano Street
  38. Image 38 For 6016 Pompano Street
  39. Image 39 For 6016 Pompano Street
  40. Image 40 For 6016 Pompano Street
  41. Image 41 For 6016 Pompano Street
  42. Image 42 For 6016 Pompano Street
  43. Image 43 For 6016 Pompano Street
  44. Image 44 For 6016 Pompano Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 6016 Pompano Street, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

This may be just what you are searching for!! Immaculate, fresh interior, new Luxury Vinyl flooring, wood panel interior doors and wood trim throughout, a spacious kitchen for a fun loving cook, and it has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a small den plus large screened porch for your outside enjoyment. All landscapeing is maintained for you, 2 storage sheds for bicycles, etc plus there a 2 car garage and guest parking on the driveway. Come take a look, you will love it! A pet may be considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159013 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6016 Pompano Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Middle School: Thomas Jefferson
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH HEIGHTS SEC 3UNREC W 50 FT OF LT 5 (LESS S 3.65 FT) BLK 73
  • Parcel Number: 30424115080730051
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

211 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two story townhouse in Botanica, excellent Jupiter location within close proximity to Abacoa, Jupiter beaches, shopping dining and Jupiter's beautiful parks and beaches. Neutral tile first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025361
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Chippewa Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1329 Chippewa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this relaxing getaway! This serene furnished rental offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Nestled right next to the community pool, you're just steps away from a refreshin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112946
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 Blowing Point Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4320 Blowing Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL Furnished 3 bed, plus den, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhouse in Antigua @ Abacoa available for an off season rental from APRIL 1ST THRU OCTOBER 31ST 2024. No carpet!! Home is equipe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Edenberry Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

179 Edenberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Furnished or Partial Furnished townhome in highly sought after Canterbury Place in Abacoa, offered annual/seasonal. Recently updated large kitchen w tons of storage & counter space, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146208
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

188 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and impeccably maintained, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is ideally located in the heart of Botanica in Jupiter, available from May 16 through December 1. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156380
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

141 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake view townhome for rent in the prestigious Botanica community, located in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a 1 car garage and an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162690
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

709 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained Mediterranean townhouse in desirable Canterbury Place, Jupiter. Features wood and tile floors, high ceilings, and full impact windows and doors. Updates include new roof (2020)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015304
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lismore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

150 Lismore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhouse with 2 car garage in a fabulous location in Canterbury Place in Jupiter can be your long term home Make this one with beautiful kitchen with Stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016701
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Dakota Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

826 Dakota Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Last month's rent not required in advance for those with strong qualifications! Offered as an unfurnished annual rental, this immaculate, two story townhome is located in the highly sought community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019746
  2. Provided by Mangrove Property Management & Sales
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Ennis Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

142 Ennis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1car garage PLUS an open courtyard, the perfect place for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. Parking splits in front and back plus 1car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022579
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin