Active
Property Photos
826 Dakota Drive 105
  1. Image 1 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  2. Image 2 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  3. Image 3 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  4. Image 4 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  5. Image 5 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  6. Image 6 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  7. Image 7 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  8. Image 8 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  9. Image 9 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  10. Image 10 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  11. Image 11 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  12. Image 12 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  13. Image 13 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  14. Image 14 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  15. Image 15 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  16. Image 16 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  17. Image 17 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  18. Image 18 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  19. Image 19 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  20. Image 20 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  21. Image 21 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  22. Image 22 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  23. Image 23 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  24. Image 24 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  25. Image 25 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  26. Image 26 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  27. Image 27 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  28. Image 28 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  29. Image 29 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  30. Image 30 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  31. Image 31 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  32. Image 32 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  33. Image 33 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
  34. Image 34 For 826 Dakota Drive 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 826 Dakota Drive 105, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Last month's rent not required in advance for those with strong qualifications! Offered as an unfurnished annual rental, this immaculate, two story townhome is located in the highly sought community of Somerset within Abacoa. Features include a 2 car garage, tile/wood floors, an open kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances, modern fixtures, hurricane shutters, fresh paint, walk in closets, washer/dryer in unit and more! Cable TV & internet are included in rent. The Somerset community of Abacoa features a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, playground, putting green, and is only minutes away from dining and entertainment at downtown Abacoa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019746 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 826 Dakota Drive 105
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, None
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 16-105
  • Parcel Number: 30424113220161050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4320 Blowing Point Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

4320 Blowing Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON RENTAL Furnished 3 bed, plus den, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhouse in Antigua @ Abacoa available for an off season rental from APRIL 1ST THRU OCTOBER 31ST 2024. No carpet!! Home is equipe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Edenberry Avenue, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

179 Edenberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Furnished or Partial Furnished townhome in highly sought after Canterbury Place in Abacoa, offered annual/seasonal. Recently updated large kitchen w tons of storage & counter space, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146208
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Thatch Palm Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,250.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

141 Thatch Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lake view townhome for rent in the prestigious Botanica community, located in the heart of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a 1 car garage and an eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162690
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Meads Bay Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$4,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1553 Meads Bay Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available furnished or unfurnished. Experience vibrant downtown living in the heart of Abacoa Town Center with this stunning and spacious three story townhouse overlooking a charming courtyard. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000775
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,500.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

709 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained Mediterranean townhouse in desirable Canterbury Place, Jupiter. Features wood and tile floors, high ceilings, and full impact windows and doors. Updates include new roof (2020)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015304
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Lismore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

150 Lismore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhouse with 2 car garage in a fabulous location in Canterbury Place in Jupiter can be your long term home Make this one with beautiful kitchen with Stainless applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016701
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Ennis Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

142 Ennis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 story townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 1car garage PLUS an open courtyard, the perfect place for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. Parking splits in front and back plus 1car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022579
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3241 Hemingway Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3241 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit 2 story townhome in highly desirable Mallory Creek in Abacoa! Offering a charming Key West vibe, this home features extra windows that br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023929
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Thatch Palm Circle 106, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,650.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

356 Thatch Palm Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sandpiper Cove at Botanica This immaculate 3 story townhome (3BR+Den, 2 Full/2 Half BA) is designed for reliability and comfort. The property has been thoughtfully updated, including a roof replaceme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026349
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Pompano Street, Jupiter, FL 33458
$3,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

6016 Pompano Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This may be just what you are searching for!! Immaculate, fresh interior, new Luxury Vinyl flooring, wood panel interior doors and wood trim throughout, a spacious kitchen for a fun loving cook, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159013
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin