Active
Property Photos
160 Chilean Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 160 Chilean Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 160 Chilean Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $11,995,000

Address: 160 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Thoughtfully designed and ideally located, 160 Chilean offers elevated everyday living in the heart of Palm Beach Island. Situated on the ocean block just steps away from the beach, Intracoastal, and Worth Avenue. Renovated in 2024, this single story 4BR, 3.5BA residence features a primary suite, two large guest suites, and a custom bunk room with full sized beds. The kitchen features premium Miele appliances and a luxury Lynx outdoor kitchen and dining area. Dual retractable Markilux awnings creates seamless indoor outdoor living. Skylights bring natural light to the living room which opens up to a cozy den featuring a lovely birch log gas fireplace. The nearly 8,000 sqft lot includes a Dominican Coral patio, manicured lawn, and PebbleTec pool with spa and sun shelf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 160 Chilean Avenue
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $11,995,000
  • Price sqft: $3,786
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 3168
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Slate
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PARK ADD LTS 11~ 12 & N 35 FT OF LTS 58 & 59 BLK 9
  • Parcel Number: 50434323050090110
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: R-B(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 624 Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,900,000.00 ($2,657.05 / sqft )

624 Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic property on 17,000+/ square foot lot. Exceptional Near North End location just two houses from the Lake Trail. Excellent opportunity to move in, renovate, or build your dream Palm Beach hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166215
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Wells Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,900,000.00 ($1,950.11 / sqft )

239 Wells Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully ARCOM approved plans to build a brand new 2 story home on a 100' x 140' lot on Wells Road with access to the Wells Road beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010765
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Crescent Drive, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$10,900,000.00 ($2,166.14 / sqft )

361 Crescent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located 1 block from Palm Beachs pristine sands & scenic Lake Trail. The 1947 Colonial style home renovated in 2014 w/Hollywood Regency flair features a formal foyer, wood staircase, living room w fir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5032 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556643
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Monterey Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,495,000.00 ($3,372.91 / sqft )

223 Monterey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to casual elegance at its finest on the North End of Palm Beach! This brand new, custom built masterpiece designed by Roger Janssen and interior decorated by Decorators Unlimited. This fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4001 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10979004
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Brazilian Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,999,000.00 ($3,043.26 / sqft )

424 Brazilian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Tradewinds" Palm Beach In Town Private Retreat! Tradewinds is a rare jewel on one of the island's most coveted in town streets. Originally designed by celebrated architect Maurice Fatio, this maste

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040118
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Seminole Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$12,000,000.00 ($1,648.35 / sqft )

264 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered as is; unique opportunity for R C double lot (11,600 SF lot) redevelopment on a great mid town street. Ability to purchase all 6 lots on the street: 219, 223, 250, 256, & 264/270 Seminole. In

  1. Bedrooms: 16
  2. Baths: 16
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121017
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Algoma Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,900,000.00 ($2,358.73 / sqft )

250 Algoma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary estate has been meticulously renovated over the past four years with no detail overlooked. The property features a band new roof, completely rebuilt exterior walls, and all new impa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139487
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Ridgeview Drive, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$14,150,000.00 ($2,764.21 / sqft )

234 Ridgeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreamy Mediterranean style residence with easy ocean access & Lake Trail access at the east & west ends of the street. Beautifully appointed with 4 bedrooms, 6.1 baths. First floor primary suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139949
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 List Road, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,900,000.00 ($3,074.54 / sqft )

258 List Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This North End Palm Beach Bermuda is the kind of home you instantly relax in. 258 List Road is a Palm Beach Island oasis. Step inside to a sun filled, one story layout where soaring ceilings and elega

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4521 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147850
  2. Provided by Christian Angle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Peruvian Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$13,750,000.00 ($3,671.56 / sqft )

157 Peruvian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PHOTOS COMING! COMPLETELY REIMAGINED! Chic in town, ocean block 2020 build on Peruvian Ave delivers modern luxury just steps from the beach, Worth Avenue, and dining. Soaring ceilings, polished ti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153991
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin