Active
Property Photos
2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  1. Image 1 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  2. Image 2 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  3. Image 3 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  4. Image 4 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  5. Image 5 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  6. Image 6 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  7. Image 7 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  8. Image 8 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  9. Image 9 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  10. Image 10 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  11. Image 11 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  12. Image 12 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  13. Image 13 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  14. Image 14 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  15. Image 15 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  16. Image 16 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  17. Image 17 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  18. Image 18 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  19. Image 19 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  20. Image 20 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  21. Image 21 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  22. Image 22 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  23. Image 23 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  24. Image 24 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  25. Image 25 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  26. Image 26 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  27. Image 27 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  28. Image 28 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  29. Image 29 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  30. Image 30 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  31. Image 31 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  32. Image 32 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  33. Image 33 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  34. Image 34 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  35. Image 35 For 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Community offers a luxurious pool, gym, tennis & pickleball, and scenic walking trails. This well maintained residence features and open concept living area, split bedrooms and comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159503 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SOUTHWINDS AT CROSSWINDS COND UNIT 315 BLDG 5
  • Parcel Number: 12434630220053150
  • Unit Number: 3150
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2900 Fiore Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 18th Avenue 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1630 18th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO A BEAUTIFULLY FULLY REMODELED FIRST FLOOR FULLY FURNISHED 2 2 VILLA WITH A REAR PORCH and GARDEN VIEW. This home is freshly painted and impeccably decorated down to the silverware to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163688
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Black Olive Boulevard A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2450 Black Olive Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

PINES OF DELRAY: Annual Unfurnished Rental. Beautifully renovated 2/2 CORNER VILLA featuring all tile flooring including mostly 23.6" x 8" ceramic tile planks; all impact glass windows and impact back

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000435
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 22nd Circle 221d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,275.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2900 22nd Circle 221d Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 waterfront condo on the first floor offers tile floors throughout along with fresh paint and lots of possibilities. Make this home your own! This property is located close to downtown Delray

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005011
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 22nd Avenue 312, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2340 22nd Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual rent in Delray Beach! This tastefully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo offers a comfortable, move in ready lifestyle in a well kept 55+ community. Enjoy an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005829
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin