Active
Property Photos
2340 22nd Avenue 312
  1. Image 1 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  2. Image 2 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  3. Image 3 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  4. Image 4 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  5. Image 5 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  6. Image 6 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  7. Image 7 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  8. Image 8 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  9. Image 9 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  10. Image 10 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  11. Image 11 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  12. Image 12 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  13. Image 13 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  14. Image 14 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  15. Image 15 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  16. Image 16 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  17. Image 17 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  18. Image 18 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  19. Image 19 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  20. Image 20 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  21. Image 21 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  22. Image 22 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  23. Image 23 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  24. Image 24 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  25. Image 25 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  26. Image 26 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  27. Image 27 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  28. Image 28 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  29. Image 29 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  30. Image 30 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  31. Image 31 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  32. Image 32 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  33. Image 33 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  34. Image 34 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  35. Image 35 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  36. Image 36 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  37. Image 37 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  38. Image 38 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  39. Image 39 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  40. Image 40 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  41. Image 41 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  42. Image 42 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  43. Image 43 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  44. Image 44 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  45. Image 45 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  46. Image 46 For 2340 22nd Avenue 312
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 2340 22nd Avenue 312, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Now available for annual rent in Delray Beach! This tastefully furnished 2BR/2BA second floor condo offers a comfortable, move in ready lifestyle in a well kept 55+ community. Enjoy an updated kitchen and a screened in Balcony perfect for relaxing mornings or evening wind downs. Close to downtown Delray, Beaches, shopping and major highways. Amenities include Clubhouse, Pool and Picnic Area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2340 22nd Avenue 312
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL/PINE COND PART TWO UNIT 312
  • Parcel Number: 12434630010033120
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14539 Wood Pine Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

14539 Wood Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Private Spacious home is just Minutes away from the Award Winning sands of the prestige beaches of Delray Beach. Enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 Bathroom, a Living / Dining Room Combo and a Florida Room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000576
  2. Provided by My FL Home Sweet Home, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3216 Spanish Wells Drive 26-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to live in this popular community just minutes from downtown delray beach, shopping, restaurants and white sandy beaches. Desireable 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathrooms in a well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009344
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1845 Palm Cove Boulevard 8-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful light filled recently renovated 3 bed / 2 bath condo on the first floor overlooking the lake and luscious landscaping leading up to the clubhouse that boasts a gym, lounge, office and pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010106
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,400.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after spacious 2/2 corner unit with lake view. This unit has 2 Primary Suites and can work great for roommates. Both primary suites have walk in closets. 2nd Primary suite has a Jack

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010470
  2. Provided by Network Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Flame Vine Avenue 202, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1001 Flame Vine Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location to spend the season in paradise at the desirable Pines of Delray East. This an active over 55 community that is meticulously maintained and offers lots of activities. A short 2.5 mile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013824
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,550.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1850 Homewood Boulevard 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Crosswinds community in Delray Beach. This bright and well maintained unit features a split floor plan, private balcony, and generous living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014624
  2. Provided by Piquet Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Palm Cove Boulevard 4-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,900.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1740 Palm Cove Boulevard 4-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, this recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the gated community of Verano, near downtown Delray, shops, grocery stores, highways, and more, has just undergone an impre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015610
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin