Active
Property Photos
835 Flamingo Drive
  1. Image 1 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  2. Image 2 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  3. Image 3 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  4. Image 4 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  5. Image 5 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  6. Image 6 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  7. Image 7 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  8. Image 8 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  9. Image 9 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  10. Image 10 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  11. Image 11 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  12. Image 12 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  13. Image 13 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  14. Image 14 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  15. Image 15 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  16. Image 16 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  17. Image 17 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  18. Image 18 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  19. Image 19 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  20. Image 20 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  21. Image 21 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  22. Image 22 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  23. Image 23 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  24. Image 24 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  25. Image 25 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  26. Image 26 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  27. Image 27 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  28. Image 28 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  29. Image 29 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  30. Image 30 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  31. Image 31 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  32. Image 32 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  33. Image 33 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  34. Image 34 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  35. Image 35 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  36. Image 36 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  37. Image 37 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  38. Image 38 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  39. Image 39 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  40. Image 40 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  41. Image 41 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  42. Image 42 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  43. Image 43 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  44. Image 44 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  45. Image 45 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  46. Image 46 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  47. Image 47 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  48. Image 48 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  49. Image 49 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  50. Image 50 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  51. Image 51 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  52. Image 52 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  53. Image 53 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  54. Image 54 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  55. Image 55 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  56. Image 56 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  57. Image 57 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  58. Image 58 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  59. Image 59 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  60. Image 60 For 835 Flamingo Drive
  61. Image 61 For 835 Flamingo Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695,000

Address: 835 Flamingo Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

1925 Flamingo Park exterior charm then step into a modern world you will fall in love with. You must see the inside to appreciate! Rebuilt with no corners cut only the original stucco remains. Remodeled list uploaded to view. City inspected every step to ensure quality, safety, & compliance. New roof, plumbing, electrical, HVAC & spray foam insulation. Light filled interiors feature high ceilings, 8 foot doors, engineered hardwood floors, imported Italian tile, & designer European lighting. The Italian Pedini kitchen pairs w/Bosch, Fisher & Paykel appliances. The master bathroom is a pleasant surprise with a walk in shower, spa like bathtub & AquaBrass fixtures. a must see 30x15 with steps the full length sit w/friends & family, walk in gas heated saltwater pool & travertine terrace
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 Flamingo Drive
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $1,151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Palm Beach Public
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FLAMINGO PARK LT 21 BLK 6
  • Parcel Number: 74434328060060210
  • Style: Colonial, Old Spanish
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: SF14(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 302 Wildermere Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,945,000.00 ($905.92 / sqft )

302 Wildermere Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 302 Wildermere Road, a beautifully restored circa 1915 residence in the highly sought after Mango Promenade neighborhood, adjacent to El Cid and located in the heart of West Palm Beach's Cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133911
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Lake Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,999,000.00 ($754.34 / sqft )

1412 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Park View on Lake Avenue in Historic Grandview Heights. Signature property on oversized corner lot with resort style pool & mature tropical landscaping. This show stopping 4BR/4.5BTH retreat is steepe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137551
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Florida Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,995,000.00 ($615.36 / sqft )

1211 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Quadplex at 1211 Florida Avenue features a spacious 3BR, 2BA main house plus three separate rental units in the rear ideal for investors or owner occupants seeking additional income. The main residen

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166840
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Georgia Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,825,000.00 ($568.89 / sqft )

1605 Georgia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A rare opportunity in the heart of Grandview Heights. This fully renovated historic residence blends timeless character with modern upgrades. The main home offers 4 upstairs bedrooms (one smaller, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012106
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Ardmore Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895,000.00 ($750.79 / sqft )

1017 Ardmore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1017 Ardmore Roadan exceptional NEW CONSTRUCTION residence offering the perfect balance of a private tropical retreat and sophisticated contemporary design. Expertly crafted with superior a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018899
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin