Active
Property Photos
9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 9490 Ocean Drive 816a, JENSEN BEACH, FL 34957

Description

MILESTONE INSPECTION COMPLETE! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 8th floor end unit offering stunning direct ocean views in the highly desirable Ocean Towers community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo feels like a model home the moment you walk infeaturing a perfect blend of coastal elegance and modern comfort. The interior has been fully upgraded, including a designer kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and a convenient in unit laundry closet. Premium finishes throughout make this an ideal turnkey coastal retreat. Located in a gated, oceanfront community, Ocean Towers offers an exceptional lifestyle with resort style amenities including: Heated pool Clubhouse,Private dune walk to the beach,Tennis & pickleball courts, Shuffleboard,Dog walking area (pet friendly community), Car wash station Investor friendly opportunity with monthly rentals allowed. Both the Milestone Inspection Report and Structural Integrity Reserve Study have been completedproviding peace of mind and added value. Live the beachfront lifestyle or invest in one of the Treasure Coasts most desirable oceanfront communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B4902251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9490 Ocean Drive 816a
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ADVANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: (772) 229-2229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TOWERS CONDOMINIUM A-UNIT 816 AND UNDIV SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 99999 - Unknown
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3535-701-0063-000-3
  • Unit Number: 816A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$649,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct beach front 3 bedroom condominium has stunning ocean front views that will amaze you everyday. The open floor plan features over 47 feet of direct ocean views from the extra large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 174926 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10479352
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 1905, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,900.00 ($422.33 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3BR/2BA residence in the highly desirable Islandia II. This home features travertine flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139281
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$625,000.00 ($361.69 / sqft )

9960 Ocean Drive 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Hutchinson Island Views, For As Far As You Can See! This 18th floor, 2 bed/2 bath, condo features tiled floors, solid hardwood cabinets, granite counter tops, in unit laundry, nicely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10680 Ocean Drive 1201, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$665,000.00 ($424.92 / sqft )

10680 Ocean Drive 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 12th floor Penthouse residence in the desirable Island Crest Condominiums on Hutchinson Island in Jensen Beach. Wake up to spectacular sunrises

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151503
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8750 Ocean Drive 334, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$769,000.00 ($418.62 / sqft )

8750 Ocean Drive 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury at it's best in probably the best building on the Island, ADMIRAL. Enjoy a beautiful completely updated oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with upgraded impact windows and 2 year old Air Conditioni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160878
  2. Provided by BEX Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 Ocean Drive 604, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$745,000.00 ($438.49 / sqft )

9950 Ocean Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with this rare oceanfront gem in the coveted 4 stack at Miramar Royale Condominium. This beautifully loved and meticulously maintained 6th floor center unit offers sweeping, unob

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163889
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9600 Ocean Drive 906, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$730,000.00 ($355.58 / sqft )

9600 Ocean Drive 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo offering breathtaking ocean and city views. Enjoy stunning sunrises and even watch space shuttle laun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin