Active
Property Photos
7 Aragon Lane
  1. Image 1 For 7 Aragon Lane
  2. Image 2 For 7 Aragon Lane
  3. Image 3 For 7 Aragon Lane
  4. Image 4 For 7 Aragon Lane
  5. Image 5 For 7 Aragon Lane
  6. Image 6 For 7 Aragon Lane
  7. Image 7 For 7 Aragon Lane
  8. Image 8 For 7 Aragon Lane
  9. Image 9 For 7 Aragon Lane
  10. Image 10 For 7 Aragon Lane
  11. Image 11 For 7 Aragon Lane
  12. Image 12 For 7 Aragon Lane
  13. Image 13 For 7 Aragon Lane
  14. Image 14 For 7 Aragon Lane
  15. Image 15 For 7 Aragon Lane
  16. Image 16 For 7 Aragon Lane
  17. Image 17 For 7 Aragon Lane
  18. Image 18 For 7 Aragon Lane
  19. Image 19 For 7 Aragon Lane
  20. Image 20 For 7 Aragon Lane
  21. Image 21 For 7 Aragon Lane
  22. Image 22 For 7 Aragon Lane
  23. Image 23 For 7 Aragon Lane
  24. Image 24 For 7 Aragon Lane
  25. Image 25 For 7 Aragon Lane
  26. Image 26 For 7 Aragon Lane
  27. Image 27 For 7 Aragon Lane
  28. Image 28 For 7 Aragon Lane
  29. Image 29 For 7 Aragon Lane
  30. Image 30 For 7 Aragon Lane
  31. Image 31 For 7 Aragon Lane
  32. Image 32 For 7 Aragon Lane
  33. Image 33 For 7 Aragon Lane
  34. Image 34 For 7 Aragon Lane
  35. Image 35 For 7 Aragon Lane
  36. Image 36 For 7 Aragon Lane
  37. Image 37 For 7 Aragon Lane
  38. Image 38 For 7 Aragon Lane
  39. Image 39 For 7 Aragon Lane
  40. Image 40 For 7 Aragon Lane
  41. Image 41 For 7 Aragon Lane
  42. Image 42 For 7 Aragon Lane
  43. Image 43 For 7 Aragon Lane
  44. Image 44 For 7 Aragon Lane
  45. Image 45 For 7 Aragon Lane
  46. Image 46 For 7 Aragon Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,999

Address: 7 Aragon Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952

Description

Find elegance, durability, safety & affordability in this 2018 2bed/2bath home. Nestled in a quiet 55+community this home is built to last. Only 1 owner w/ this gem! The solid concrete block construction w/ a metal roof built over plywood offers max strength. Key pad entry, open concept, vaulted ceilings,led recessed lights, large rooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appl. Master suite boasts walk in closet & en suite bathroom w/ dual sinks. Large patio. Prime location; near the beach (but not in a flood zone), shopping, mall, grocery, restaurants, bank,hospital,postal & more! Lot lease 628. 90 includes trash, lawn care, clubhouse w/activities, private free golf course,heated pool,spa,fitness,pickleball,tennis, shuffleboard bocce,library, bingo, parades, mahjong,workshop & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Aragon Lane
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $169,999
  • Price sqft: $81
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STLUCIEGARDENS 26 36 40THAT PARTOFBLKS 1 AND 2LYG ELY OFUS#1AS SHOWN IN OR2389720 BEING LOT 7 ARAGONLANE12 AC-5, 227SF)
  • Parcel Number: 342650000870005
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,900.00 ($83.83 / sqft )

3304 Red Tailed Hawk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Rare & unique find here in the desirable Savanna Club! Quaint corner location with privacy amongst preserves. Your lanai will not disappoint these views! This 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122870
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Fetterbush Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$175,000.00 ($78.90 / sqft )

3712 Fetterbush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Savanna Club corner lot gem offering relaxed 55+ living. Enjoy an oversized landscaped lot, inviting outdoor sitting areas, and a bright 3 bed, 2 bath layout. Newer A/C, water heater, and water system

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138458
  2. Provided by AlexusRealty.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 8th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$199,900.00 ($68.93 / sqft )

3116 8th Hole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting, this 2 bed, 2 bath home with a den/office offers 1,880 SF of comfortable living in the amenity packed Savanna Club 55+ community. The split plan layout features a great room plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145546
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Alhambra Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,000.00 ($77.18 / sqft )

35 Alhambra Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Want elegance, durability, safety & affordability? This 2019 2bed/2bath home in a 55+comm. Is built to last. Concrete block construction is designed to withstand storms & metal roof, built over 5/8''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146597
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Granada Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,800.00 ($85.25 / sqft )

3 Granada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to 3 S Granada Lane, a stunning 2018 built home nestled in the sought after Spanish Lakes One community. This concrete block residence boasts durability an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8162 13th Hole Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,000.00 ($59.92 / sqft )

8162 13th Hole Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this meticulously maintained custom Coral Reef model set on a premier golf course lot with desirable eastern exposure, refreshing breezes, and sunrise views. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147314
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7933 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$174,900.00 ($67.32 / sqft )

7933 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE REDUCTION!! Lovely home on golf course. This 2 bedroom with a den, 2 bath, Islander model is move in ready. Spectacular granite kitchen with gorgeous granite island and plenty of cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149130
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$185,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

3 Los Gatos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, durable, safe & affordable this 2018 2bed/2bath home w/ only 1 owner is built to last w/ concrete block construction, impact windows & a metal roof built over 5/8'' plywood for maxstrength. K

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152715
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$167,900.00 ($67.24 / sqft )

3801 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise in the Savanna Club 55+ community. This fun and flexible 2 BR, 2 BA home + a den/office sits on a corner lot and is packed with features to love. Enjoy a newer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155019
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$179,000.00 ($84.87 / sqft )

44 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this concrete block home that backs up to the canal. Sip your morning coffee while bird watching from your backyard patio. This home features vinyl flooring, solar panels, enclosed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin