Active
Property Photos
2897 Greenleaf Circle
  1. Image 1 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  2. Image 2 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  3. Image 3 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  4. Image 4 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  5. Image 5 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  6. Image 6 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  7. Image 7 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  8. Image 8 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  9. Image 9 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  10. Image 10 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  11. Image 11 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  12. Image 12 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  13. Image 13 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  14. Image 14 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  15. Image 15 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  16. Image 16 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  17. Image 17 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  18. Image 18 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  19. Image 19 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  20. Image 20 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  21. Image 21 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  22. Image 22 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  23. Image 23 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  24. Image 24 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  25. Image 25 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  26. Image 26 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  27. Image 27 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  28. Image 28 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  29. Image 29 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  30. Image 30 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  31. Image 31 For 2897 Greenleaf Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 2897 Greenleaf Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Incredible neighborhood, picturesque views and an incredible corner unit what more can you ask for? Welcome to Parkside Square. The best priced unit in Boynton Beach awaits its new owner. This stellar unit has been renovated to perfection with both bathrooms just completed, wood floors, large tile and nature sunlight to gush over. The esthetic sets the mood, but the people make this place feel like home. A private balcony upstairs gives you the serenity of peace and quiet with lake views just off the kitchen. The ample space makes this almost 2,000 SQ FT townhouse feel wide open. With close proximity that all of what South Florida has to offer, you won't want to miss out on this deal heading into season. Do not wait to schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2897 Greenleaf Circle
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2374
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: QUANTUM PARK TOWNHOMES LT 13 BLK 11
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434517120110130
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PID(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Oasis Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$480,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

2850 Oasis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkside Square, a hidden gem in Boynton Beach. This beautifully maintained 3 story end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with over 1,800 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134644
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Via Alferi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$475,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

1430 Via Alferi Virtual Tour More Like This

All new beautiful vinyl flooring on the steps and on the two (2) third floor master bedrooms has been installed. First floor has a tiled bedroom with its own complete full bathroom with shower. Middl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139790
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Largo Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$445,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

21 Largo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4 bedroom, 3 Bath, 1 Car Garage corner townhome in the enclave of Large Pointe. Built in 2005, the property is characterized by its airy, light filled interior and a practical layout that include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165084
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Spruce Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$489,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

129 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Rare to find, townhouse in the gated Cedar Ridge Estates, spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath with 1 car garage. This unique home includes a finished basement ideal for an office, a 4th bedroom, storage, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$480,000.00 ($204.34 / sqft )

1485 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best townhomes to hit the market in Renaissance, this beautifully maintained end unit is filled with natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. The modern kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021351
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Vía De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$440,000.00 ($189.25 / sqft )

1359 Vía De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate three story townhouse filled with natural light throughout. The spacious layout features an open kitchen and living area, a dedicated office/bonus room with half bath, three guest bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021411
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 51 Lancaster Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$465,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

51 Lancaster Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS TOWNHOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE AND NO REAR NEIGHBORS! Welcome to this magnificent townhome in the charming, family and pet friendly community of Carriage Pointe. Offering 2,209 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027879
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin