Active
Property Photos
2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  1. Image 1 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  2. Image 2 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  3. Image 3 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  4. Image 4 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  5. Image 5 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  6. Image 6 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  7. Image 7 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  8. Image 8 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  9. Image 9 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  10. Image 10 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  11. Image 11 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  12. Image 12 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  13. Image 13 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  14. Image 14 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  15. Image 15 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  16. Image 16 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  17. Image 17 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  18. Image 18 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  19. Image 19 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  20. Image 20 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  21. Image 21 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  22. Image 22 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  23. Image 23 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  24. Image 24 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  25. Image 25 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  26. Image 26 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  27. Image 27 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  28. Image 28 For 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

For rent beautiful 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with walking distance to the beach! Close to the best restaurants, gulfstream, walmart, publix. Etc. 1 parking space assigned. Completely renovated unit features a brand new kitchen, bathroom and freshly painted throughout. Laundry on every floor for your convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164566 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2200 Hallandale Beach Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 670
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Lobby
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL VII APARTMENTS INC CO-OP UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 514226rz0100
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 303, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,700.00

1891 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE OCEAN. VERY QUIET

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546308
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,575.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location, proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161930
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 10th Avenue 1, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

120 10th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hallandale beach 1 bedroom 1 bath 1st floor corner unit impact windows designer privacy blinds courtyard area located east of us1 property is in mint condit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543302
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Three Islands Boulevard 215, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,600.00

701 Three Islands Boulevard 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BD/1 BATH apartment located in heart of Hallandale Beach*, spacious layout with two private balconies, spacious bedrooms, less than a mile from the beach. Walking distance to the shopping plazas, res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545367
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin