Active
Property Photos
1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $347,500

Address: 1608 Shaker Circle Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to this two story townhome located in the heart of Wellington. This warm and inviting home has a spacious main level and two masters on the second level. This residence faces the sunset and canal with a warm and relaxing atmosphere. Enjoy the private patio area or upstairs balcony while watching the sunset. This delightful townhome offers an unbeatable location close to world class equestrian events, shopping, dining and top rated schools. Experience the best of Wellington in this warm and inviting home perfect for seasonal visitors, equestrian enthusiasts or year round living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1608 Shaker Circle Circle
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $347,500
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1577
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 532
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FRENCH QUARTER NO 3 LT 4 BLK 31
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 73414410100310040
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508, Wellington, FL 33414
$355,000.00 ($364.10 / sqft )

2100 Greenview Shores Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139141
  2. Provided by Balavaan Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1294 White Pine Drive 1294, Wellington, FL 33414
$375,000.00

1294 White Pine Drive 1294 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently remodeled 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom home in the heart of Wellington. Bright, open layout with updated finishes throughout. Currently tenant occupied tenant willing to remain, offering immediate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549624
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$350,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2254 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling investors for this Two story townhome in desirable gated development Shoma Homes! Generate income from day one as this property is rented to long term tenants ( lease ending on January 31 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056136
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$325,000.00 ($200.37 / sqft )

1586 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with serene water views from every bedroom in the heart of Wellington! Located in an A+ school district and minutes from shopping, the Village of Wellington's Aquatic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169236
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$330,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

1600 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront townhome in the heart of Wellington, located in the highly sought after French Quarter community. This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a private, fenced, oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13428 Georgian Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($222.52 / sqft )

13428 Georgian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Georgian Court townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile upstairs loft easily converted into a third bedroom or private office. Generously sized bedrooms featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016338
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12126 Regal Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$319,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

12126 Regal Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated and ideally located in the heart of Wellington this charming townhouse offers both style and convenience. The 1st floor features a spacious living room, dining area, and a well app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019677
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12383 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$389,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

12383 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** Please Note: We have multiple offers. Highest and Best by Tuesday May 12th at Noon. Owners will make decision Wednesday May 13th. This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025182
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin