Active
Property Photos
13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 13504 Fountain View Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Stylish and sophisticated villa with one of the best locations within the Wellington Place community, away from the main roads and only steps from the community pool. This charming, end unit townhome consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 full on suite bathrooms, a 1 car garage and a nicely decorated outdoor patio. The fully renovated interior features beautiful vinyl floors, modern kitchen with Taj Mahal Leathered Quartzite counters and newer appliances, modern spa like bathrooms, and designer accents throughout. The fully fenced and tiled back patio is perfect for evening get togethers and relaxing dinners under the chic accent lighting and lush landscaping. Located just around the corner from the horse shows and shopping. Fantastic income producing property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13504 Fountain View Boulevard
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1571
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON PL OF WELLINGTON LT 72
  • Parcel Number: 73414416100000720
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15608 Italian Cypress Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$659,000.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

15608 Italian Cypress Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course vistas! OFFERED FURNISHED as is! Take a look at this newer construction townhome located in the coveted gated community of Binks Pointe. This gorgeous home is just under 3,000 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067621
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11775 Saint Andrews Place 103, Wellington, FL 33414
$540,000.00 ($312.86 / sqft )

11775 Saint Andrews Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Remodeled 2 BR 2.1 BA townhouse in Saint Andrews at the Polo Club. This stunning townhome offers an updated Kitchen with designer cabinets, quartz countertops and top of the line Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136498
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15826 Binks Pointe Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$655,000.00 ($213.91 / sqft )

15826 Binks Pointe Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and convenience in this newer construction townhome located in the prestigious gated community of Binks Pointe. Designed for modern living, this reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005638
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$499,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

12598 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + spacious den (3rd Bedroom), 2.5 bath townhome perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, offering breathtaking waterfront views. With over 1,722 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008670
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11894 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$522,500.00 ($230.38 / sqft )

11894 Donlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Park Place of Wellington, where a 2020 roof, impact windows, and beautiful updates throughout create the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015619
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12324 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$549,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

12324 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wellington townhome No HOA Corner canal back setting Screened patio Boat/RV side parking Near Lake Wellington events From the moment you pull up to this corner townhome in the heart of Wellingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026172
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin