Active
Property Photos
9086 Fiano Place
  1. Image 1 For 9086 Fiano Place
  2. Image 2 For 9086 Fiano Place
  3. Image 3 For 9086 Fiano Place
  4. Image 4 For 9086 Fiano Place
  5. Image 5 For 9086 Fiano Place
  6. Image 6 For 9086 Fiano Place
  7. Image 7 For 9086 Fiano Place
  8. Image 8 For 9086 Fiano Place
  9. Image 9 For 9086 Fiano Place
  10. Image 10 For 9086 Fiano Place
  11. Image 11 For 9086 Fiano Place
  12. Image 12 For 9086 Fiano Place
  13. Image 13 For 9086 Fiano Place
  14. Image 14 For 9086 Fiano Place
  15. Image 15 For 9086 Fiano Place
  16. Image 16 For 9086 Fiano Place
  17. Image 17 For 9086 Fiano Place
  18. Image 18 For 9086 Fiano Place
  19. Image 19 For 9086 Fiano Place
  20. Image 20 For 9086 Fiano Place
  21. Image 21 For 9086 Fiano Place
  22. Image 22 For 9086 Fiano Place
  23. Image 23 For 9086 Fiano Place
  24. Image 24 For 9086 Fiano Place
  25. Image 25 For 9086 Fiano Place
  26. Image 26 For 9086 Fiano Place
  27. Image 27 For 9086 Fiano Place
  28. Image 28 For 9086 Fiano Place
  29. Image 29 For 9086 Fiano Place
  30. Image 30 For 9086 Fiano Place
  31. Image 31 For 9086 Fiano Place
  32. Image 32 For 9086 Fiano Place
  33. Image 33 For 9086 Fiano Place
  34. Image 34 For 9086 Fiano Place
  35. Image 35 For 9086 Fiano Place
  36. Image 36 For 9086 Fiano Place
  37. Image 37 For 9086 Fiano Place
  38. Image 38 For 9086 Fiano Place
  39. Image 39 For 9086 Fiano Place
  40. Image 40 For 9086 Fiano Place
  41. Image 41 For 9086 Fiano Place
  42. Image 42 For 9086 Fiano Place
  43. Image 43 For 9086 Fiano Place
  44. Image 44 For 9086 Fiano Place
  45. Image 45 For 9086 Fiano Place
  46. Image 46 For 9086 Fiano Place
  47. Image 47 For 9086 Fiano Place
  48. Image 48 For 9086 Fiano Place
  49. Image 49 For 9086 Fiano Place
  50. Image 50 For 9086 Fiano Place
  51. Image 51 For 9086 Fiano Place
  52. Image 52 For 9086 Fiano Place
  53. Image 53 For 9086 Fiano Place
  54. Image 54 For 9086 Fiano Place
  55. Image 55 For 9086 Fiano Place
  56. Image 56 For 9086 Fiano Place
  57. Image 57 For 9086 Fiano Place
  58. Image 58 For 9086 Fiano Place
  59. Image 59 For 9086 Fiano Place
  60. Image 60 For 9086 Fiano Place
  61. Image 61 For 9086 Fiano Place
  62. Image 62 For 9086 Fiano Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950,000

Address: 9086 Fiano Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Situated on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious community of Boca Bridges, this impeccably maintained Vizcaya model offers approximately 4,248 square feet of elegant living space. Built in 2020 by GL Homes, the residence features five bedrooms, five full bathrooms and one powder room, a three car garage, and a highly desirable primary suite on the first floor. The home has been meticulously cared for and beautifully maintained, with thoughtful upgrades, immaculate landscaping, and stately luscious landscaping creates a private and refined setting. Positioned on a desirable lakefront lot, the property offers tranquil water views and exceptional outdoor living. The backyard features an expansive screened lanai and solar heated pool, creating a peaceful retreat ideal for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Inside, grand double doors open to a dramatic foyer with soaring ceilings, elegant chandeliers, and a striking staircase. Natural light fills the open living spaces which flow seamlessly between the formal living room, dining area, gourmet kitchen, and full bar, all overlooking the backyard, pool, and lake. The first floor primary suite offers hardwood flooring, spacious his and her closets, and a luxurious ensuite bath. Also located on the main level are a guest bedroom, atrium, laundry room, and additional full and half bathrooms. The second level features a spacious loft, media room, balcony, and two additional guest bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. Residents of Boca Bridges enjoy resort style amenities including a spectacular 27,000 square foot clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, yoga studio, tennis and pickleball courts, indoor sports courts, and an active social lifestyle, all within minutes of the shopping, dining, beaches, and top rated schools of Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9086 Fiano Place
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,950,000
  • Price sqft: $493
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 5987
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1173
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: HYDER AGR PUD SOUTH PLAT ONE LT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424631100000050
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean, Traditional, Other
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17657 Middlebrook Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,750,000.00 ($364.77 / sqft )

17657 Middlebrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated Montecito estate offering nearly 6,000 sq ft w/ 5 bedrooms, 5.5 baths, plus office, bonus room/6th bedroom, and a fabulous theater. The modern chef's kitchen features high gloss c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099171
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17894 Monte Vista Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,199,000.00 ($455.63 / sqft )

17894 Monte Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Raton elegance meets European lan at this lakefront seven bedroom gem with 7,021 total square feet. The welcoming entry foyer with a dramatic curving staircase introduces the chic living room det

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141450
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,398,000.00 ($508.68 / sqft )

9065 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey, designer finished masterpiece newly reimagined by MICHAEL GRAY INTERIORS in the prestigious Boca Bridges. Set on an expansive lot with no rear neighbors, this Sanibel model

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001020
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Mediterranean estate in The Oaks has been completely reimagined, offering over 6,700 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space that blends timeless architecture with modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 17606 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($409.18 / sqft )

17606 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 8297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027312
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin