Active
Property Photos
11619 Front Beach Road 208
  1. Image 2 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  2. Image 3 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  3. Image 4 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  4. Image 5 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  5. Image 6 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  6. Image 7 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  7. Image 8 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  8. Image 9 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  9. Image 10 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  10. Image 11 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  11. Image 12 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  12. Image 13 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  13. Image 14 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  14. Image 15 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  15. Image 16 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  16. Image 17 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  17. Image 18 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  18. Image 19 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  19. Image 20 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  20. Image 21 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  21. Image 22 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  22. Image 23 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  23. Image 24 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  24. Image 25 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  25. Image 26 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  26. Image 27 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  27. Image 28 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  28. Image 29 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  29. Image 30 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  30. Image 31 For 11619 Front Beach Road 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 11619 Front Beach Road 208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Just remodeled! All tile and lvp throughout. This unit has great views from west to east, with year round sunset views from the balcony. It has a washer/dryer and two luxury ensuite bedrooms, one with a private bathroom complete with huge walk in shower. The well stocked kitchen has a stainless steel stove, solid surface counters, and tile floors throughout. A rental beast, and has grossed over $69,000 in a year. Guests love that they can use the stairs rather than wait on an elevator. This is the only property around with this level of amenities. It has a spectacular amenities to include: incredible/huge beach 11 pools including the huge lagoon pool (incl. Heated pool at tower ii) 4 hot tubs (incl. One at tower ii) salon & spa (481 richard jackson blvd. , in the shoppes at edgewater) ballrooms, conference center and meeting facilities 9 hole executive golf course golf pro shop basketball hoop beach volleyball nets splash pad oceans full service restaurant edgies beach store 10 lighted tennis courts, 3 pickle ball courts, and 10 shuffleboard courts fitness center with workout classes and gift shop beach bonfires with ukulele eat free deals ~ hermit crab races ~ photo scavenger hunts sound of the conch sunsets free tram service to get around the resort sun decks dive in movies steel drums ~ poolside djs ~ karaoke ~ polynesian fire dancers ballroom and conference center * linens and owner closet contents do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 766369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11619 Front Beach Road 208
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $464
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 510
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Other, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER II UNIT 208 ORB 1074 P 864 2BR 2B 1055 H&C 70 BALC ORB 4511 P 775
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34800-220-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road  1-104, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$574,900.00 ($506.52 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-104 More Like This

Desirable first floor unit with direct access to pool and gulf from beachside patio. NO STAIRS needed! New furnishings have been recently added. Handicapped parking available, and heated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751574
  2. Provided by St Andrews Bay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768805
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1704b More Like This

Isn't it time for you to own your own piece of paradise? Wouldn't it be great if others would help you pay the mortgage? This condo is a proven winner for vacation rentals should you decide to share!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763945
  2. Provided by ERA American Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-706, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$574,000.00 ($505.73 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-706 More Like This

NEW ADIRONDAK PATIO FURNITURE! VERY POPULAR 7TH FLOOR CONDO!! Welcome to your dream beachfront condo at the Grand Panama Beach Resort! Ideally located in central Panama City Beach, this 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774234
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8107 More Like This

Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774345
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771377
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 604b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$575,000.00 ($534.39 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 604b More Like This

This stunning beach condo located along the pristine beaches of the Emerald Coast of Florida is the perfect location for salt and sand lovers. Whether you plan to live on the beach or purchase a vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773101
  2. Provided by Angie Eddy & Co Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach  304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$488,000.00 ($481.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach 304 More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This charming 1 bedroom 2 bath coastal condo offers a breathtaking view of the Gulf of Mexico from your private balcony. This unit features the popular and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767633
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin