Active
Property Photos
12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  1. Image 1 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  2. Image 2 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  3. Image 3 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  4. Image 4 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  5. Image 5 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  6. Image 6 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  7. Image 7 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  8. Image 8 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  9. Image 9 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  10. Image 10 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  11. Image 11 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  12. Image 12 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  13. Image 13 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  14. Image 14 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  15. Image 15 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  16. Image 16 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  17. Image 17 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  18. Image 18 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  19. Image 19 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  20. Image 20 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  21. Image 21 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  22. Image 22 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  23. Image 23 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  24. Image 24 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  25. Image 25 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  26. Image 26 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  27. Image 27 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  28. Image 28 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  29. Image 29 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  30. Image 30 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  31. Image 31 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  32. Image 32 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  33. Image 33 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  34. Image 34 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  35. Image 35 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  36. Image 36 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  37. Image 37 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  38. Image 38 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  39. Image 39 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  40. Image 40 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  41. Image 41 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  42. Image 42 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  43. Image 43 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  44. Image 44 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  45. Image 45 For 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Isn't it time for you to own your own piece of paradise? Wouldn't it be great if others would help you pay the mortgage? This condo is a proven winner for vacation rentals should you decide to share! As soon as you walk through the door, the first thing you'll notice will be the phenomenal views! Then take a moment to look around at this fully furnished, two bedroom, two full baths condo. The easy care laminate flooring is ideal for beachfront living. There are unique touches throughout this condo, to include the corrugated tin panel on the island and shiplap headboard on the primary bedroom bed. There are views from the kitchen/family room and the primary bedroom. Note the sturdy, all weather furniture on the balcony. This condo sleeps 6. Washer & Dryer in the unit. See it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 763945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12011 Front Beach Road 1704b
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 18
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 17
  • Legal Description: STERLING REEF UNIT 1704 TYPE B ORB 2578 P 120 ''ARUBA'' 2BD/2BTH ORB 4327 P 1717 1076 SQ.FT.=H&C . 184 SQ.FT.=BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34809-610-109
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1704B
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 145
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$410,000.00 ($220.08 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 205 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa #205, one of just four executive style golf villas in iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. End unit in a low density building close to the entrance, heated pool, club facilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$415,000.00 ($385.69 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 404 More Like This

BEST PRICED CONDO IN STERLING REEF BY 25K!!! Gorgeous East / West Gulf Views! Fully Furnished Gulf Front Condo located at Sterling Reef in Panama City Beach. This condo features 2 Beds / 2 Baths. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771137
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$489,000.00 ($463.51 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 208 More Like This

Just remodeled! All tile and lvp throughout. This unit has great views from west to east, with year round sunset views from the balcony. It has a washer/dryer and two luxury ensuite bedrooms, one with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766369
  2. Provided by HomeCoin.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$475,000.00 ($441.45 / sqft )

12011 Front Beach Road 1405b More Like This

Enjoy Spectacular views of the Gulf and fishing Pier straight from this oversized balcony! With a connecting master bedroom and spacious living room, this unit is sure to impress with its easy accessi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771257
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$449,900.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8107 More Like This

Great Opportunity to purchase a rare executive Penthouse unit in the Exclusive Gated Island Reserve. There are only 12 of these large units 2500 sq ft plus. Entering the unit, you are greeted with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774345
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773700
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach  304, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$488,000.00 ($481.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach 304 More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This charming 1 bedroom 2 bath coastal condo offers a breathtaking view of the Gulf of Mexico from your private balcony. This unit features the popular and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767633
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1010, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$467,400.00 ($443.03 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1010 More Like This

Best value in the Towers! Seller is motivated! Imagine waking up to the emerald waves from your private, 10th floor balcony. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath gulf front condo at Edgewater Tower I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771324
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1311, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$454,000.00 ($473.90 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1311 More Like This

Gulf front, 2 full sized IBedrooms at Majestic! Well maintained condo/property that has been used as a rental/2nd home. Condo has fabulous views, well maintained and lovingly updated and shows very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773283
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Front Beach  1503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$484,000.00 ($496.41 / sqft )

10811 Front Beach 1503 More Like This

Experience the best of beachfront living at Majestic Beach Towers II in beautiful Panama City Beach. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condo offers 975 square feet of thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772925
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin