Active
Property Photos
11483 Front Beach Road 601
  1. Image 1 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  2. Image 2 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  3. Image 3 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  4. Image 4 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  5. Image 7 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  6. Image 8 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  7. Image 9 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  8. Image 10 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  9. Image 11 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  10. Image 12 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  11. Image 13 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  12. Image 14 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  13. Image 15 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  14. Image 16 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  15. Image 17 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  16. Image 18 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  17. Image 19 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  18. Image 20 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  19. Image 21 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  20. Image 22 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  21. Image 23 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  22. Image 24 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  23. Image 25 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  24. Image 26 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  25. Image 27 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  26. Image 28 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  27. Image 29 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  28. Image 30 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  29. Image 31 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  30. Image 32 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  31. Image 33 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  32. Image 34 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  33. Image 35 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  34. Image 36 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  35. Image 37 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  36. Image 38 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  37. Image 39 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  38. Image 40 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  39. Image 41 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  40. Image 42 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  41. Image 43 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  42. Image 44 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  43. Image 45 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  44. Image 46 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  45. Image 47 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  46. Image 48 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  47. Image 49 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  48. Image 50 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  49. Image 51 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  50. Image 52 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  51. Image 53 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  52. Image 54 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  53. Image 55 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  54. Image 56 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  55. Image 57 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  56. Image 58 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  57. Image 59 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  58. Image 60 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  59. Image 61 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  60. Image 62 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  61. Image 63 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  62. Image 64 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  63. Image 65 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  64. Image 66 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  65. Image 67 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  66. Image 68 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  67. Image 69 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  68. Image 70 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  69. Image 71 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  70. Image 72 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  71. Image 73 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  72. Image 74 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  73. Image 75 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  74. Image 76 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  75. Image 77 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  76. Image 78 For 11483 Front Beach Road 601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $860,000

Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 601, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condominium boasting over 1800 square feet of luxurious living space. Located on the 6th floor of the desirable Tower I building, this end unit offers breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and lagoon pool at Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The condo has been extensively renovated, featuring elegant tile plank flooring and stylish crown molding throughout. The modern kitchen showcases updated cabinets, a tiled backsplash, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary bedroom opens seamlessly to the wrap around balcony, providing an ideal spot for relaxation. Its primary bathroom is dazzling and includes separate vanities. The first guest bedroom is generously sized, accommodating two queen size beds, and includes a private full bath as well as access to the warp around balcony. The second guest bedroom includes two full size beds, complemented by a full bath with access from either the bedroom or hallway. All three bathrooms have beautiful tile work with glass door shower enclosures, cultured marble shower walls, lighted mirrors, colorful accent lighting, vessel sinks and closet organizers. Enjoy spectacular panoramic Gulf front views through expansive floor to ceiling widows in the living and dining areas. Other updates include stylish paneled doors, modern hardware and fixtures, a full size washer and dryer, as well as unique ceiling lights paired with ceiling fans. The HVAC and refrigerator were replaced in 2023, followed by the dishwasher and garbage disposal in 2022, and the water heater in 2020. Currently operating as a vacation rental, this property is an exceptional rental machine! Edgewater offers some of the best amenities in Panama City Beach, including a nine hole golf course with pro shop, year round full service restaurant, an electric car charging station, multiple pools and spas surrounded by lush landscaping, a fitness center, tennis, basketball and pickle ball courts, arcade, and convenience market. Be sure to schedule an appointment to view this outstanding property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 762691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11483 Front Beach Road 601
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $860,000
  • Price sqft: $466
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1847
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricVehicleChargingStations, Gated, NoGarage, ParkingLot, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat, EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER I A CONDO UNIT 601 3BR 3B ORB 1028 P 1971 1847 H&C 525 BALC ORB 3924 P 703
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34800-061-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 156
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$889,000.00 ($305.71 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way Ph-2 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to hibiscus by the bay, a boaters paradise! 2900 square foot updated waterfront penthouse only a short! O minute boat ride to the gulf! This amazing condo comes with a covered boat slip & lift

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771334
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1401, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($503.11 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 1401 More Like This

Welcome to Long Beach, Home of the most beautiful beaches in the World! This penthouse end unit has a 30A inspired breathtaking feel with Gulf views from every room. This spacious end unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 763778
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 312, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom waterfront condo situated in the highly sought after Tower I building at Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The property is located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767302
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$890,000.00 ($543.68 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1403 More Like This

ALL NEW PAINTED WALLS AND CECILINGS, CASH FLOW, Ocean Ritz, this fully furnished 4 bedroom 4 full bathroom condo is the rental machine you have been waiting for. It includes two Gulf Front master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 742553
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10719 Front Beach  205, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$950,000.00 ($449.17 / sqft )

10719 Front Beach 205 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Condo at Marisol Welcome to this incredible Gulf front condo at Marisol, offering expansive views and a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$949,000.00 ($579.72 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Amazing Gulf views with unobstructed sunrises and sunsets from the oversized balcony of this COMPLETELY UPDATED and well maintained 3rd floor 4 bedroom/4 bath condo in Ocean Ritz! With $104k in renta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781197
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$960,000.00 ($519.76 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 301 More Like This

Money making machine: $83,726.68 documented GRI in 2025! Over $40k so far in secured future bookings for 2026! This stunning beach condo is a highly sought after corner unit featuring floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782204
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($549.18 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 901 More Like This

Finding a true four bedroom, four bathroom condo on the Gulf is a rarity in Panama City Beach, Florida. This exceptional Ocean Ritz unit is designed for versatility, offering the perfect layout for a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783146
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 212, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$899,000.00 ($486.74 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road 212 More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater 212, a beautifully renovated and highly sought after west facing corner unit in Tower II. It's the only one of its kind on the market and has huge rental potential! This unique 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783707
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Front Beach Road 1406, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($451.67 / sqft )

10513 Front Beach Road 1406 More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE! ALL 3 BEDROOMS ARE GULF FRONT. NEW AIR CONDITIONER!! Great Floor plan. Floor to Ceiling Windows with fantastic beach views. Resort is located in a gated community with 24 hour security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786743
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin