Active
Property Photos
11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  1. Image 1 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  2. Image 2 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  3. Image 3 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  4. Image 4 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  5. Image 5 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  6. Image 6 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  7. Image 7 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  8. Image 8 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  9. Image 9 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  10. Image 10 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  11. Image 11 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  12. Image 12 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  13. Image 13 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  14. Image 14 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  15. Image 15 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  16. Image 16 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  17. Image 17 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  18. Image 18 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  19. Image 19 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  20. Image 20 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  21. Image 21 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  22. Image 22 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  23. Image 23 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  24. Image 24 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  25. Image 25 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  26. Image 26 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  27. Image 27 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  28. Image 28 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  29. Image 29 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  30. Image 30 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  31. Image 31 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  32. Image 32 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  33. Image 33 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  34. Image 34 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  35. Image 35 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  36. Image 36 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  37. Image 37 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  38. Image 38 For 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk area. Tastefully decorated and sold fully furnished, this unit is the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal living. ✨ Features you'll love: Breathtaking Gulf views of sugar white sands and emerald green waters Spacious balcony to enjoy sunsets and coastal breezes Granite countertops throughout Durable tile and laminate flooring no carpet. Grand Panama Beach Resort Amenities: 24 hour security for peace of mind Direct beach access Two resort style pools (heated seasonally) Beachside tiki bar and barbeque grills Onsite bistro restaurant and general store large well equipped fitness center Owner's library and conference area Convenient walk over bridge connecting Tower 2 to Tower 1 This property offers the perfect getaway or investment opportunity. Don't miss your chance to enjoy coastal luxury and resort living at its finest! 🌴
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 903
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 307
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BusinessCenter, Barbecue, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleCommonArea, AccessibleDoors
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Legal Description: GRAND PANAMA BEACH RESORT UNIT 2-1003 TYPE T11-B ORB 2942 P 351 10TH FLOOR TOWER II ORB 4517 P 1953 1BD/2BR/BUNK 903 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-700-262
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2-1003
  • View: Bay, Gulf, Intercoastal, Lagoon
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$331,999.00 ($264.75 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008 More Like This

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776691
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($238.42 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1005 More Like This

VA Approved AND nice price! Villa 1005 at Edgewater Beach Resort is offered turnkey and can be used as a short term vacation rental. You have found a well maintained second home in a low rise 2 story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780750
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road Road 1906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,000.00 ($439.68 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road Road 1906 More Like This

Gulf Front Luxury with Endless Amenities: Experience the best of Panama City Beach from Majestic Beach Resort Unit 1906, a beautifully updated one bedroom, two bath condo with breathtaking Gulf views.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781272
  2. Provided by BEACH GROUP PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781479
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin