Active
Property Photos
520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  1. Image 1 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  2. Image 2 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  3. Image 3 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  4. Image 4 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  5. Image 5 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  6. Image 6 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  7. Image 7 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  8. Image 8 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  9. Image 9 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  10. Image 10 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  11. Image 11 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  12. Image 12 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  13. Image 13 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  14. Image 14 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  15. Image 15 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  16. Image 16 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  17. Image 17 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  18. Image 18 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  19. Image 19 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  20. Image 20 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  21. Image 21 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  22. Image 22 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  23. Image 23 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  24. Image 24 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  25. Image 25 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  26. Image 26 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  27. Image 27 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  28. Image 28 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  29. Image 29 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  30. Image 30 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  31. Image 31 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  32. Image 32 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  33. Image 33 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  34. Image 34 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  35. Image 35 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  36. Image 36 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  37. Image 37 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  38. Image 38 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  39. Image 39 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  40. Image 40 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  41. Image 41 For 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $331,999

Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Turnkey, updated, and fully furnished, this 2BR/2BA second floor villa in Edgewater Beach Resort is built for buyers who care about guest appeal, operational ease, and long term value. With 1,254 sq ft, a desirable split bedroom layout, and a private balcony overlooking the pond, this villa offers the kind of setting that helps drive stronger guest experience and repeat stays. The major improvement items have already been addressed, including a 2022 interior renovation, HVAC in 2020, dishwasher in 2023, and hot water heater in 2024. For investors, that means less immediate upgrade pressure and fewer near term replacement concerns. Offered fully furnished, the property is positioned for a smooth transition to vacation rental use, second home ownership, or a hybrid strategy. Edgewater Beach Resort continues to stand out for the amenity package today's buyers and guests look for, including pools, golf, tennis, pickleball, fitness options, beachfront dining, and direct beach access. Its central Panama City Beach location near shopping, dining, and entertainment adds to the overall appeal for owners and vacation guests alike. For buyers looking for an Edgewater villa that combines strong condition, resort demand, and turnkey convenience, this property offers a compelling opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 776691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1008
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $331,999
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1254
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 294
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: PoolHouse, TennisCourts
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS IV UNIT 1008 (GROUP 6) ORB 1143 P 1082 2BR 2B 1254 H&C ORB 4536 P 1641 .
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-258-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1008
  • View: Water
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of Panama City Beach's most desirable gated Beach resortsthis exceptional 2nd floor Tennis Villa in the exclusive Edgewater Resort. Nestled in a vibrant beach, tennis, and golf community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 764324
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  805, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($249.28 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 805 More Like This

Exceptional value at Marina Landing a true bayfront 8th floor residence with panoramic St. Andrews Bay views from every room and direct access to one of the Gulf Coast's premier boating destination

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777229
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776117
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778433
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1114, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,900.00 ($515.47 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 1114 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND RENTAL READY. This condo has been well kept and not abuse by renters. It hasn't been rented for the past 3 years. A perfect little 1bd/1bth. King size bed in master. CLOSE TO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780218
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$345,000.00 ($238.42 / sqft )

6500 Bridge Water Way 505 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780512
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 403, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($252.25 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 403 More Like This

STUNNING BAY VIEWS...sip your coffee and watch the sunrise or moonlit nights on your expansive balcony! Hibiscus is a One of A Kind Boater and fisherman's dream! You can be at Shell Island or the gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780843
  2. Provided by Own It Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road Road 1906, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$379,000.00 ($439.68 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road Road 1906 More Like This

Gulf Front Luxury with Endless Amenities: Experience the best of Panama City Beach from Majestic Beach Resort Unit 1906, a beautifully updated one bedroom, two bath condo with breathtaking Gulf views.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781272
  2. Provided by BEACH GROUP PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781479
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2015, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$364,000.00 ($489.91 / sqft )

10901 Front Beach Road 2015 More Like This

Step Into Your Own Gulf Front Sanctuary at Majestic Beach Resort Imagine waking each morning to the soft shimmer of emerald water stretching endlessly before you. Slide open the glass doors and ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781652
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin