Active
Property Photos
224 Coquina Shell Way
  1. Image 1 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  2. Image 2 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  3. Image 3 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  4. Image 4 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  5. Image 5 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  6. Image 6 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  7. Image 7 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  8. Image 8 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  9. Image 9 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  10. Image 10 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  11. Image 11 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  12. Image 12 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  13. Image 13 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  14. Image 14 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  15. Image 15 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  16. Image 16 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  17. Image 17 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  18. Image 18 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  19. Image 19 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  20. Image 20 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  21. Image 21 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  22. Image 22 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  23. Image 23 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  24. Image 24 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  25. Image 25 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  26. Image 26 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  27. Image 27 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  28. Image 28 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  29. Image 29 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  30. Image 30 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  31. Image 31 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  32. Image 32 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  33. Image 33 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  34. Image 34 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  35. Image 35 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  36. Image 36 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  37. Image 37 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  38. Image 38 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  39. Image 39 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  40. Image 40 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  41. Image 41 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
  42. Image 42 For 224 Coquina Shell Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

Address: 224 Coquina Shell Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

New Roof Oct 2025. Come and see this beautiful completely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath home with single car garage in Palm Cove. Just 2 blocks from the beach. Move in ready as your primary home or vacation rental. Short term rentals allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 758771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 224 Coquina Shell Way
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet, PrivateRoad
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EMERALD COAST CLUB PH I 47B LOT 52 ORB 4294 P 96
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34039-252-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($267.31 / sqft )

246 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Bring those offers... Gulf highlands beach resort is a gated resort in the heart of pcb and walking distance to... Dining, shopping, post office, and walmart. This gorgeous 2 br with 2. 5 baths has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780050
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Grande Island Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$399,900.00 ($249.94 / sqft )

216 Grande Island Boulevard More Like This

Large END unit in Gulf Highlands Beach Resort with no elevators or long walks to the Beach and comes fully furnished. This unit has 2 privately owned parking spaces just steps from your front door and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780191
  2. Provided by The Ketchersid Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11631 Sand Castle Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$368,000.00 ($214.33 / sqft )

11631 Sand Castle Lane More Like This

Welcome to your Beach Home!!! Short term rentals allowed. Beautiful vacation home located in the Palm Cove subdivision. This home has an open concept kitchen and living room with downstairs master be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781723
  2. Provided by MMK Topsell Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 8108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$385,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 8108 More Like This

Owner financing available! Willing to beat current rate! Discover your perfect getaway in the heart of Panama City Beach! 4 bedroom with 4 a 1/2 bathrooms,3 stories, two balconies, large front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782672
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$313,085.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

266 Phillips Bluff Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 266 Phillips Bluff Avenue, a new home at Colonial East Townhomes in Panama City Beach. This townhome is an interior unit of a six unit building that is ready for move in. This floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783417
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Seagrass Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$319,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

122 Seagrass Way More Like This

Looking for the perfect family home? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the lovely Palm Cove neighborhood just moments from the white sand beaches is ready for you!.You'll find a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Cyan Lane 32, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$365,000.00 ($241.24 / sqft )

315 Cyan Lane 32 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Our stunning pool is NOW OPEN! The prefect place to SOAK UP THAT Florida SUN! Seagate at Clara is a new townhome community nestled in the vibrant city of Panama City Beach, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784667
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Cyan Lane 30, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$359,000.00 ($237.28 / sqft )

311 Cyan Lane 30 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784668
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Robinson Bluff Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$403,930.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

339 Robinson Bluff Road More Like This

Welcome to 339 Robinson Bluff Road, a new home at Colonial East in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and features a grand entry with stairs leading to the second level bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785289
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1887 Pointe Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$339,900.00 ($227.21 / sqft )

1887 Pointe Drive More Like This

Discover this charming, fully furnished coastal style townhome offering 1,496 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath in the highly desirable Hathaway Townhomes community. Whether you'r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786690
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin