Active
Property Photos
11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  1. Image 1 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  2. Image 2 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  3. Image 3 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  4. Image 4 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  5. Image 5 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  6. Image 6 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  7. Image 7 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  8. Image 8 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  9. Image 9 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  10. Image 10 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  11. Image 11 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  12. Image 12 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  13. Image 13 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  14. Image 14 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  15. Image 15 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  16. Image 16 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  17. Image 17 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  18. Image 18 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  19. Image 19 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  20. Image 20 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  21. Image 21 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  22. Image 22 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  23. Image 23 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  24. Image 24 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  25. Image 25 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  26. Image 26 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  27. Image 27 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  28. Image 28 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  29. Image 29 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  30. Image 30 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  31. Image 31 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  32. Image 32 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  33. Image 33 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  34. Image 34 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  35. Image 35 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  36. Image 36 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  37. Image 37 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  38. Image 38 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  39. Image 39 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  40. Image 40 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  41. Image 41 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  42. Image 42 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  43. Image 43 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  44. Image 44 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  45. Image 45 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  46. Image 46 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  47. Image 47 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  48. Image 48 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  49. Image 49 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  50. Image 50 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  51. Image 51 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  52. Image 52 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  53. Image 53 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  54. Image 54 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  55. Image 55 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  56. Image 56 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  57. Image 57 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  58. Image 58 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  59. Image 59 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  60. Image 60 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  61. Image 61 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  62. Image 62 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  63. Image 63 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  64. Image 64 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  65. Image 65 For 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 11807 Front Beach Road 1809, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

**OPEN HOUSE April 23rd 9am 12pm! 3BR gulf front condo? Yes! End Unit? Huge balcony? Yes! Gulf front primary bedroom? Yes! Nestled in the heart of Panama City Beach, surrounded by a sea of condos with high inventory, Grand Panama is still one of the beach's best kept secrets, offering luxury, comfort, and convenience. While many condos crowd the coastline with high inventory, very few condos are For Sale at Grand Panama a testament to how much owners love this resort. Schedule a showing today, this corner condo with an oversize balcony is in great condition and ready for a new owner! Gorgeous gulf views from the primary bedroom and living/dining room, gulf view from Bedroom #2, spacious Bedroom #3 with city view plus BUNK COVE. Grand Panama Beach Resort has one of the shortest walks to the beach (no stairs), Gulf Front pool and hot tub, a 2nd heated pool and fitness center, and is nearby several of the best restaurants and attractions on the beach! Don't miss this opportunity to own a rare corner unit in one of the most desirable resorts on the Gulf Coast. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 781300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11807 Front Beach Road 1809
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $516
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, PicnicArea, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 18
  • Legal Description: GRAND PANAMA BEACH RESORT UNIT 1-1809 TYPE T1-F ORB 4166 P 1921 18TH FLOOR TOWER I . 3BD/2BR/BUNK 1431 TOTAL SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-700-161
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1809
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 132
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$715,000.00 ($539.22 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach Road 103 More Like This

Claiming uninterrupted views of the Gulf of Mexico from every room! This 2 BDRM/ 2 BA beautifully decorated 1st floor condo offers a great size kitchen with spacious living area, two large Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774060
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 1204, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$759,000.00 ($578.07 / sqft )

11347 Front Beach Road 1204 More Like This

GULF FRONT BEDROOM | PENTHOUSE | ROOFTOP DECK | A stylish two story condo for sale in Panama City Beach, Florida. You've found a turn key residence at exclusive Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort that offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 756205
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771816
  2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 312, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom waterfront condo situated in the highly sought after Tower I building at Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort. The property is located on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767302
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 601, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$860,000.00 ($465.62 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 601 More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condominium boasting over 1800 square feet of luxurious living space. Located on the 6th floor of the desirable Tower I building, this end unit offers b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762691
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$739,000.00 ($516.42 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1201 More Like This

Price Improvement ! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this gulf front condominium at Grand Panama Beach Resort, situated in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776362
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778338
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,900.00 ($514.30 / sqft )

10611 Front Beach Road 1202 More Like This

This 3BR/3BA gulf front condo at Ocean Ritz combines space, comfort, and incredible views in a mid size building with only 63 residences just three per floor meaning more privacy, fewer crowds, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778866
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-1001, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$735,000.00 ($513.63 / sqft )

11807 Front Beach Road 1-1001 More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal getaway at the Grand Panama Beach Resort! This beautifully furnished condominium boasts three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering the perfect retreat for family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779886
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781983
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin