Active
Property Photos
5303 Hopetown Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5303 Hopetown Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,900

Address: 5303 Hopetown Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Welcome to a truly exceptional home in the prestigious, gated beach community of Martinique, where luxury, privacy, and coastal charm come together. This beautifully designed residence offers an inviting, open interior filled with natural light, highlighted by soaring ceilings, custom wood beams, and an elevated coastal aesthetic that feels both warm and refined. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen shines with premium stainless steel appliances, stylish finishes, and seamless flow into the spacious living areaperfect for entertaining family and friends. Every detail has been crafted for comfort and convenience, creating a space that feels upscale yet effortlessly livable. Step into your private outdoor oasis, complete with a outdoor fireplace. Overlooking a peaceful pond and tucked within a quiet courtyard, this space offers year round enjoymentideal for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding in the fresh coastal air. A generous downstairs flex room adds versatility to the home and can easily serve as a dedicated office, formal dining room, media room, or additional living space. Located in one of the most coveted coastal communities, just moments from the beach, this home delivers the perfect blend of luxury living, low maintenance lifestyle, and serene surroundings. Properties with this level of quality and outdoor amenities rarely come availabledon't miss the opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5303 Hopetown Lane
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $775,900
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment, ForcedAir, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: MARTINIQUE PH II 69D3 LOT 82 ORB 4573 P 1251
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31183-631-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$839,900.00 ($288.33 / sqft )

374 Wahoo Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevated coastal living and exceptional entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167882
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$796,900.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

3539 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Sanctuary Beach community. This beautiful new construction features 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for families or guests.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784436
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Redwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$850,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

2605 Redwood Street Green Listing More Like This

Start 2026 with a strong, stabilized income property at 2605 Redwood Street, a well maintained duplex consisting of two separate buildings, each featuring two apartments for a total of four units. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785031
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$848,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

3561 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Sanctuary Beach, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home combines luxury and comfort in every detail. Step inside to soaring 10 foot ceilings downstairs and 9 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785224
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$799,999.00 ($238.66 / sqft )

3926 Diana Court Reduced More Like This

Luxury. Convenience. Affordability All in One Exceptional Home. Welcome to 3926 Diana Court, Panama City Beach where coastal living meets modern elegance. This newly built, 3,445 square fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785287
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Fox Run Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$929,000.00 ($299.00 / sqft )

3500 Fox Run Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 3500 Fox Run Blvd, a newly constructed custom home located within the gated community of Preserve on the Bay, one of Panama City Beach's most private and established residential neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785875
  2. Provided by Coastal Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 374 Wahoo Road, Panama City, FL 32408
$819,999.00 ($281.50 / sqft )

374 Wahoo Road Reduced More Like This

Luxury Coastal Entertaining in Bay Point. Located within the gated golf and marina community of Bay Point, this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,913 square feet designed for elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785952
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$795,000.00 ($272.35 / sqft )

5218 Beach Drive More Like This

Attention investors! Income producing triplex just a short walk to the beach in PCB (4 min walk to Schooners). Perfect for short term rentals, vacation stays, or long term tenants. Properties this clo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786715
  2. Provided by Fun Quest Vacation Rentals Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Grand Bay Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($237.51 / sqft )

8236 Grand Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into one of the largest homes in highly desirable Palm Bay community that is positioned perfectly on a cul de sac in this single level home with a private pool, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787516
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Grand Harbor Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$849,000.00 ($208.14 / sqft )

2424 Grand Harbor Drive More Like This

This is where square footage, functionality, and coastal convenience come together in one exceptional Panama City Beach home. Offering a stunning corner .46 acre homesite, mainly single level floorpla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788590
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin