Active
Property Photos
111 Chateau Lane
  1. Image 1 For 111 Chateau Lane
  2. Image 2 For 111 Chateau Lane
  3. Image 3 For 111 Chateau Lane
  4. Image 4 For 111 Chateau Lane
  5. Image 5 For 111 Chateau Lane
  6. Image 6 For 111 Chateau Lane
  7. Image 7 For 111 Chateau Lane
  8. Image 8 For 111 Chateau Lane
  9. Image 9 For 111 Chateau Lane
  10. Image 10 For 111 Chateau Lane
  11. Image 11 For 111 Chateau Lane
  12. Image 12 For 111 Chateau Lane
  13. Image 13 For 111 Chateau Lane
  14. Image 14 For 111 Chateau Lane
  15. Image 15 For 111 Chateau Lane
  16. Image 16 For 111 Chateau Lane
  17. Image 17 For 111 Chateau Lane
  18. Image 18 For 111 Chateau Lane
  19. Image 19 For 111 Chateau Lane
  20. Image 20 For 111 Chateau Lane
  21. Image 21 For 111 Chateau Lane
  22. Image 22 For 111 Chateau Lane
  23. Image 23 For 111 Chateau Lane
  24. Image 24 For 111 Chateau Lane
  25. Image 25 For 111 Chateau Lane
  26. Image 26 For 111 Chateau Lane
  27. Image 27 For 111 Chateau Lane
  28. Image 28 For 111 Chateau Lane
  29. Image 29 For 111 Chateau Lane
  30. Image 30 For 111 Chateau Lane
  31. Image 31 For 111 Chateau Lane
  32. Image 32 For 111 Chateau Lane
  33. Image 33 For 111 Chateau Lane
  34. Image 34 For 111 Chateau Lane
  35. Image 35 For 111 Chateau Lane
  36. Image 36 For 111 Chateau Lane
  37. Image 37 For 111 Chateau Lane
  38. Image 38 For 111 Chateau Lane
  39. Image 39 For 111 Chateau Lane
  40. Image 40 For 111 Chateau Lane
  41. Image 41 For 111 Chateau Lane
  42. Image 42 For 111 Chateau Lane
  43. Image 43 For 111 Chateau Lane
  44. Image 44 For 111 Chateau Lane
  45. Image 45 For 111 Chateau Lane
  46. Image 46 For 111 Chateau Lane
  47. Image 47 For 111 Chateau Lane
  48. Image 48 For 111 Chateau Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 111 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456

Description

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of this home features a covered front porch on the main level and a covered balcony on the second level just off the primary bedroom. Entering the foyer you are greeted with an open entry that leads to the grand living space with open concept design. The kitchen is open to the dining and living areas features a peninsula bar with space for seating. There is an appointed dining area that is surrounded with windows allowing for an abundance of natural light to filter through. Traditional 9' ceilings grace the living area which opens to the covered back porch where you can spend your mornings and evenings enjoying your coffee or beverage. The main level serves as the heart of the home with plenty of space and a powder room located just off the entry. The stairs leading to the second level are accessible from the living area and lead to all three bedrooms. As you reach the second level you are met with a landing with laundry area and shared bathroom. Two bedrooms are located at the back of the home and have spacious closets. The Primary bedroom is located overlooking the front lawn and has a private ensuite bathroom. Two large closets are located in the primary bedroom and offer plenty of space for your wardrobe needs. The primary bathroom has the feel of a private oasis with a large soak tub and a separate shower. The dual sink vanity offers lower cabinetry for storage. Enjoy a quiet evening with a charming view on your covered balcony located off the primary bedroom. Schedule an appointment and see Chateau Nemours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Chateau Lane
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dock, RainGutters
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: AtticFan, CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ForcedAir
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway, PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: SmartTechnology
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, SmartHome
  • Legal Description: S19 T8S R10W CHATEAU NEMOURS SUBD PB 9 PGS 17 - 19 LOT 1 PART OFORB 850/570 FR ST JOE TIMBERLAND COMPANY ORB 857/841 WD FR GULF COUNTY FOOD & BEVERAGE LLC MAP 69C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
  • Parcel Number: 03072-201R
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1825 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$439,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

1825 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771430
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$359,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

133 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Aisle, a new home floor plan at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, FL. The Aisle features a spacious open kitchen and living room design on the bottom floor, and a thoughtfully laid out up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780213
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$369,900.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

149 Chateau Lane More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Chateau Nemours in Port St Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$424,900.00 ($230.17 / sqft )

1051 Backwater Road More Like This

Welcome to the Monroe, a new home floor plan located at Windmark Beach in Port Saint Joe, Florida. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784257
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$394,900.00 ($213.92 / sqft )

112 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784684
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$349,900.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

716 Norris Drive More Like This

Welcome to the Alabaster a new home floorplan located at Buffer Farms in Port Saint Joe, FL. The Alabaster is a masterfully designed single family residence with four bedrooms and three and a half bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785019
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 764 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$354,900.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

764 Norris Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785020
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Cades Court, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$349,900.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

297 Cades Court More Like This

CORNER LOT!! Welcome to 297 Cades Court, a new home floor plan at Palmetto Bluff in Port St. Joe, Florida. This Lakeside floor plan features a double garage and a large open floor plan on a corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785401
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$439,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

1072 Backwater Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788009
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Backwater Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$434,900.00 ($235.59 / sqft )

1073 Backwater Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788012
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin