Active
Property Photos
1219 Thomas  113
  1. Image 1 For 1219 Thomas  113
  2. Image 2 For 1219 Thomas  113
  3. Image 3 For 1219 Thomas  113
  4. Image 4 For 1219 Thomas  113
  5. Image 5 For 1219 Thomas  113
  6. Image 6 For 1219 Thomas  113
  7. Image 7 For 1219 Thomas  113
  8. Image 8 For 1219 Thomas  113
  9. Image 9 For 1219 Thomas  113
  10. Image 10 For 1219 Thomas  113
  11. Image 11 For 1219 Thomas  113
  12. Image 12 For 1219 Thomas  113
  13. Image 13 For 1219 Thomas  113
  14. Image 14 For 1219 Thomas  113
  15. Image 15 For 1219 Thomas  113
  16. Image 16 For 1219 Thomas  113
  17. Image 17 For 1219 Thomas  113
  18. Image 18 For 1219 Thomas  113
  19. Image 19 For 1219 Thomas  113
  20. Image 20 For 1219 Thomas  113
  21. Image 21 For 1219 Thomas  113
  22. Image 22 For 1219 Thomas  113
  23. Image 23 For 1219 Thomas  113
  24. Image 24 For 1219 Thomas  113
  25. Image 25 For 1219 Thomas  113
  26. Image 26 For 1219 Thomas  113
  27. Image 27 For 1219 Thomas  113
  28. Image 28 For 1219 Thomas  113
  29. Image 29 For 1219 Thomas  113
  30. Image 30 For 1219 Thomas  113
  31. Image 31 For 1219 Thomas  113
  32. Image 32 For 1219 Thomas  113
  33. Image 33 For 1219 Thomas  113
  34. Image 34 For 1219 Thomas  113
  35. Image 35 For 1219 Thomas  113
  36. Image 36 For 1219 Thomas  113
  37. Image 37 For 1219 Thomas  113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

Address: 1219 Thomas 113, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Resort. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been updated with an added addition with a large living room and bedroom. One owner and very well maintained. The home has a covered awning for parking of two vehicles, a storage building behind the house and an outdoor shower great to use after a day at the beach. Emerald Pointe Resort is a golf cart friendly, gated community located in the heart of Panama City Beach close to restaurants, shopping and the world's most beautiful beaches. 3 miles from St. Andrews State Park. Amenities include 2 pools (one heated seasonally), hot tub, large clubhouse, exercise room, lake with boardwalk and shuffleboard court. HOA fee includes water, sewer, garbage, High speed internet and lawn service. Call for a showing today. All information including age, square footage, lot and room sizes approximate. Verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785276 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Thomas 113
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio, OutdoorShower
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE RESORT CONDO UNIT 113 PH II ORB 1939 P 1901 ORB 2530 P 519
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30159-213-000
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 113
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$269,900.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

7226 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, private community of just 24 residences in the heart of Panama City Beach. Tucked away from the main road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9014 Banyan Beach Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$304,900.00 ($206.57 / sqft )

9014 Banyan Beach Drive More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home just 6/10th of a mile from the Gulf of America on highly sought after Banyan Beach Drive. This 1,476 sq ft coastal retreat features an open concept design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781218
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7672 Solana Lane 50, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

7672 Solana Lane 50 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florida. Waypoint offers 72 homes just under 3 miles from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781705
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Solana Lane 54, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$279,900.00 ($165.13 / sqft )

7680 Solana Lane 54 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782664
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8615 Marlin Place, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$289,000.00 ($188.15 / sqft )

8615 Marlin Place Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Seller will consider all reasonable offers! MARLIN PLACE. This 3 Bedroom, 2 and half Bath home resides in a small gated community on the East end of the beach. Just a short drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784641
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7649 Lumen Lane 10, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$305,000.00 ($179.94 / sqft )

7649 Lumen Lane 10 More Like This

NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!!! Check out the open green space behind this townhome!!! Waypoint by Traton Homes, a vibrant new community of townhomes located on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786445
  2. Provided by TH Coastal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7228 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$299,900.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7228 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Imagine owning a stunning place in a private, tranquil townhome community that feels like a resort, minus the crowds. This impressive three bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit has been beautifully revamped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788522
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7203 Quail Hollow Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$245,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

7203 Quail Hollow Drive More Like This

Positioned in a highly convenient Panama City Beach location, this well maintained two story home offers easy access to the Navy Base, local schools, and a quick drive into Saint Andrews for shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789033
  2. Provided by Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6317 Causeway Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$262,000.00 ($191.52 / sqft )

6317 Causeway Road More Like This

COMPLETELY UPDATED and Ready to Go!!! With all updates, it's hard to believe that this is one of the LOWEST PRICED move In ready 2 BR / 2.5 Bath Townhomes on the entire east end of PCB. New granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789275
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin