Active
Property Photos
302 Basin Bayou Drive
  1. Image 1 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  2. Image 2 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  3. Image 3 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  4. Image 4 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  5. Image 5 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  6. Image 6 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  7. Image 7 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  8. Image 8 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  9. Image 9 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  10. Image 10 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  11. Image 11 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  12. Image 12 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  13. Image 13 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  14. Image 14 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  15. Image 15 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  16. Image 16 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  17. Image 17 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  18. Image 18 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  19. Image 19 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  20. Image 20 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  21. Image 21 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  22. Image 22 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  23. Image 23 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  24. Image 24 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  25. Image 25 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  26. Image 26 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  27. Image 27 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  28. Image 28 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  29. Image 29 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  30. Image 30 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  31. Image 31 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  32. Image 32 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  33. Image 33 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  34. Image 34 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  35. Image 35 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  36. Image 36 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  37. Image 37 For 302 Basin Bayou Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 302 Basin Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Welcome to Breakfast Point in beautiful Panama City Beach! This highly desirable, family friendly community is celebrated for its central location, Craftsman style homes, inviting sidewalks, streetlights, and underground utilities. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the top rated Breakfast Point Academy, and just minutes from the Beach, Pier Park, premier shopping, dining, and the Naval Station, with an easy commute to Tyndall Air Force Base. Step inside this stunning home featuring 4 bedrooms in a spacious split floor plan and 3 full bathrooms. The well appointed kitchen is equipped with a large island and breakfast bar, sleek Bosch stainless steel appliances including a five burner gas range and flows seamlessly into the open concept living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Additional features include a laundry room, a two car attached garage, and a covered patio ideal for relaxing outdoors. You'll love the paid in full solar panels, keeping your average electric bill around $50 per month! The large, fenced backyard backs up to an association easement, providing extra privacy and space to enjoy. Another incredible bonus: this property offers a fully assumable VA loan with a balance of approximately $300,000 at a 3.25% interest rate a rare opportunity in today's market. Don't miss your chance to own this exceptional home! The original owners are relocating within the neighborhood to accommodate their growing family making this gem available for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 302 Basin Bayou Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2071
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, HeatPump
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasOven, GasRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartThermostat
  • Legal Description: BREAKFAST POINT PH 3B LOT 373 ORB 4151 P 1116
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 34030-250-800
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$630,000.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

805 Breakfast Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! This 4BR/3.5BA former builder's model home in the highly desirable Breakfast Point community offers exceptional quality, elevated finishes, and thoughtful design throughout. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782262
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$614,995.00 ($220.59 / sqft )

1069 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Ivy design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782681
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Sunset Circle, Panama City, FL 32407
$639,990.00 ($269.58 / sqft )

102 Sunset Circle More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! Discover architectural excellence in this fabulous five bedroom, three and a half bath custom home, ideally situated in the desirable North Colony Club Estates. Crafted by a local arc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785438
  2. Provided by Allison James Estates & Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$604,236.00 ($209.15 / sqft )

1088 Crystal Bayou Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787936
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S, Panama City, FL 32407
$662,747.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S More Like This

The Santa Rosa plan by Harris Doyle Homes on an oversized home site in Breakfast Point East. This popular home offers plenty of living space & room to entertain with an expansive Great Room, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789371
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Fernwood Street, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$650,000.00 ($254.30 / sqft )

604 Fernwood Street More Like This

Unlock the potential of this versatile income producing property located just off Middle Beach Road in the heart of Panama City Beach. Formerly operated as a motel, this property offers flexible use o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786962
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin