Active
Property Photos
319 Coconut Grove Court
  1. Image 1 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  2. Image 2 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  3. Image 3 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  4. Image 4 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  5. Image 5 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  6. Image 6 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  7. Image 7 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  8. Image 8 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  9. Image 9 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  10. Image 10 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  11. Image 11 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  12. Image 12 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  13. Image 13 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  14. Image 14 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  15. Image 15 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  16. Image 16 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  17. Image 17 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  18. Image 18 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  19. Image 19 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  20. Image 20 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  21. Image 21 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  22. Image 22 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  23. Image 23 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  24. Image 24 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  25. Image 25 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  26. Image 26 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  27. Image 27 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  28. Image 28 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  29. Image 29 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  30. Image 30 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  31. Image 31 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  32. Image 32 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  33. Image 33 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  34. Image 34 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  35. Image 35 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  36. Image 36 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  37. Image 37 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  38. Image 38 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  39. Image 39 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  40. Image 40 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  41. Image 41 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  42. Image 42 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  43. Image 43 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  44. Image 44 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  45. Image 45 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  46. Image 46 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  47. Image 47 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  48. Image 48 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  49. Image 49 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  50. Image 50 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  51. Image 51 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  52. Image 52 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  53. Image 53 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  54. Image 54 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  55. Image 55 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  56. Image 56 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
  57. Image 57 For 319 Coconut Grove Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 319 Coconut Grove Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

Description

Strategically priced below the seller's 2024 purchase price, this beautifully updated home offers outstanding value in the heart of Panama City Beach. Welcome to 319 Coconut Grove Court a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in the coveted Tapestry Park community. This is an incredible opportunity to own a spacious coastal home just two blocks from the world's most beautiful beaches. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the home features a modernized kitchen with newer appliances, custom crafted cabinetry, granite countertops, and a charming breakfast nook. A separate formal dining room provides the perfect space for entertaining family and friends. Crown molding throughout adds timeless character and elegance. The flexible floor plan includes a first floor bedroom or flex space with a full bathroom ideal for guests, multi generational living, or a home office. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a tray ceiling, two walk in closets, and a recently remodeled spa inspired bathroom featuring a walk in shower, double vanity, and private toilet room. Two additional upstairs bedrooms share a thoughtfully designed Jack and Jill style bathroom with pocket doors separating dual vanity areas from the tub/shower and toilet room for added privacy and convenience. An upstairs sitting nook creates additional flexible living space perfect for reading, work, or relaxation. Additional upgrades and features include two AC units, recently added stair lift, leaf gutter guards, outdoor security cameras, sprinkler system and a private backyard/back porch area enclosed by a concrete privacy wall. Residents of Tapestry Park enjoy exceptional amenities including two swimming pools, clubhouse, basketball, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, sidewalks, and beautifully maintained common areas. Perfectly located in the heart of PCB, this home offers convenient access to local favorites including Pier Park, Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show, Frank Brown Park, along with countless dining, shopping, and entertainment options nearby. This is coastal living, space, and value all in one schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789851 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 319 Coconut Grove Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: StairLift
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Bidet, CofferedCeilings, InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PARK PHASE I LOT C-5 ORB 3973 P 1329
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34109-519-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Sheephead Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$774,075.00 ($267.20 / sqft )

325 Sheephead Bayou Drive More Like This

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Breakfast Point East community, featuring the stunning Winston design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782677
  2. Provided by HMS Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Johns Island Way, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

129 Johns Island Way More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION to be built in the brand new TAPESTRY PARK PHASE III in Panama City Beach built by Southern Coastal Homes. PICK YOUR DESIGN BOARD! 2 blocks to the beaches of the Gulf of Mexico and be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783413
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Breakfast Point Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$779,000.00 ($251.21 / sqft )

929 Breakfast Point Boulevard More Like This

Reduced, better than new! Steel Frame Construction! Welcome to the pinnacle of luxury coastal living in Breakfast Point East. This exceptional Tripletail II with the Coastal Cottage elevation offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783835
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Charleston Court, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$799,000.00 ($274.95 / sqft )

105 Charleston Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2906 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784999
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Johnson Bayou Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$749,000.00 ($234.14 / sqft )

216 Johnson Bayou Drive More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $20,000 CONCESSIONS WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Waterfront home in Breakfast Point offering approximately 3,200 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room that can function as a 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787555
  2. Provided by Douglas Eliman 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S, Panama City, FL 32407
$662,747.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

625 Crystal Bayou Boulevard Lot 30 - S More Like This

The Santa Rosa plan by Harris Doyle Homes on an oversized home site in Breakfast Point East. This popular home offers plenty of living space & room to entertain with an expansive Great Room, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789371
  2. Provided by SweetBay Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin