Active
Property Photos
1115 Cone Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1115 Cone Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1115 Cone Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 1115 Cone Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401

Description

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built in 2023 featuring 1,484 square feet of living space. This home offers a bright open concept floor plan with a spacious living area and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and great workspace for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk in closet for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, kids, or outdoor gatherings. Recently serviced AC unit with a new motor installed on 5/7/26 for improved efficiency and longevity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and just a short drive to the beaches and downtown Panama City. Seller's are motivated and open to offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 786878 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1115 Cone Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • School Elementary: Cherry Street
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: M N KNEECES REPLAT PINE-LEA 3RD ADD LOT 6 BLK 1 ORB 4652 P 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 17584-020-000
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 928 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$325,000.00 ($205.44 / sqft )

928 Grace Avenue More Like This

New construction just blocks from downtown Panama City with modern design, durable materials, and income potential. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,582 square feet, and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781408
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Claire Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$365,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

147 Claire Avenue More Like This

Investment Opportunity! 2023 Duplex Near Tyndall AFB 147 and 149 Claire Ave. Discover an exceptional income producing duplex, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and strong rental

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Bayou Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$360,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

314 Bayou Avenue More Like This

Investment Opportunity! 2024 Duplex Near Tyndall AFB 314 & 316 Bayou Ave Discover an exceptional income producing duplex offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and strong rental perform

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781443
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Cincinnati Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$344,900.00 ($165.18 / sqft )

1336 Cincinnati Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Block from the Bay Located within historic St. Andrews, this spacious home offers a flexible 3 bedroom that includes a GUEST SUITE with its own exterior entrance, plus an additional FLEX room (with c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784746
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Transmitter Road, Panama City, FL 32401
$359,900.00 ($107.72 / sqft )

816 Transmitter Road More Like This

Conveniently located just 10 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base and 15 miles from the beach, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, efficiency, and flexibility. Highlights include a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785870
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Helen Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$285,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

628 Helen Avenue More Like This

Bank Owned~ New paint & carpet. No HOA Conveniently located to Panama City, Tyndall AFB, & Callaway. 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, quartz Countertops, huge yard with storage building.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789792
  2. Provided by REMAX By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin