Active
Property Photos
712 College Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 712 College Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 712 College Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 712 College Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 712 College Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 712 College Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 712 College Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 712 College Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 712 College Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 712 College Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 712 College Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 712 College Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 712 College Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 712 College Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 712 College Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 712 College Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 712 College Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 712 College Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 712 College Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 712 College Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 712 College Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 712 College Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 712 College Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 712 College Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 712 College Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 712 College Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 712 College Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 712 College Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 712 College Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 712 College Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 712 College Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 712 College Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 712 College Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 712 College Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 712 College Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 712 College Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 712 College Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 712 College Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 712 College Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787315 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 712 College Avenue
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: ChainLink, Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gravel
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: Metes and bounds see deed.
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 15930-010-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 10th Court A & B, Panama City, FL 32401
$189,900.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

803 10th Court A & B More Like This

Turnkey Rental for Sale! This duplex offers you a variety of opportunity! Whether you are looking for your first investment, or looking for immediate equity, this Duplex has it! Priced well below repl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Grace Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$238,900.00 ($143.57 / sqft )

1224 Grace Avenue More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom modular home with MULTI USE Potential in Panama City! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and opportunity with this beautiful 1,664 sq.ft. modular home, built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768863
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Springfield Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$209,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

238 Springfield Avenue More Like This

🔥 PRICE REPOSITIONED EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY 🔥 Recently repositioned to a highly competitive price, this brand new 3BR/2BA home offers exceptional value for both investors and fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772127
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Harlem Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$225,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

136 Harlem Avenue More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS 10,000 in FLEX cash offered from the seller! Use this incentive to go towards closing cost, or buy down your interest rate! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779907
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Bay Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$205,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1023 Bay Avenue More Like This

Spacious all brick, three bedroom, two and a half bath home just minutes from downtown Panama City. The home has a 2019 roof and a 2016 HVAC The home also has a large living room/dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784358
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 9th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$239,900.00 ($209.70 / sqft )

814 9th Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home savvy investors, first time home buyers, or a family looking to downsize. This New Construction home will be perfect for you. This home has been designed to maximize living space. A conte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784924
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Williams Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401
$218,500.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

709 Williams Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of Panama City. This move in ready property offers the perfect combination of modern updates, comfort, and con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786691
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Sherman Avenue B, Panama City, FL 32401
$199,900.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

754 Sherman Avenue B More Like This

This is a rare opportunity for a 3 bedroom under $200k in the heart of town. Please note this listing is for Unit B only, as the entire duplex is currently listed for $400k. It features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786868
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Arthur Avenue A & B, Panama City, FL 32401
$220,000.00 ($133.17 / sqft )

1814 Arthur Avenue A & B More Like This

Looking for rental investment. This 5 bedroom 2 bath duplex Close to shopping, schools and beach offers 2 bedrooms on one side and 3 bedrooms on the other side. The roof has been replaced in 2018, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787079
  2. Provided by Central Bay Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 11th Court, Panama City, FL 32401
$239,900.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

1036 11th Court Reduced More Like This

COZY END UNIT TOWNHOME IN ST. ANDREWS. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers over 1,400 sq. ft. of living space and features a semi open floorplan with attractive LVP flooring, perfect for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787760
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin