Active
Property Photos
3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  1. Image 1 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  2. Image 2 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  3. Image 3 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  4. Image 4 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  5. Image 5 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  6. Image 6 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  7. Image 7 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  8. Image 8 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  9. Image 9 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  10. Image 10 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  11. Image 11 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  12. Image 12 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  13. Image 13 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  14. Image 14 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  15. Image 15 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  16. Image 16 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  17. Image 17 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  18. Image 18 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  19. Image 19 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  20. Image 20 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  21. Image 21 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  22. Image 22 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  23. Image 23 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  24. Image 24 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  25. Image 25 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  26. Image 26 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  27. Image 27 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  28. Image 28 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  29. Image 29 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  30. Image 30 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  31. Image 31 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  32. Image 32 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  33. Image 33 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  34. Image 34 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  35. Image 35 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  36. Image 36 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  37. Image 37 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  38. Image 38 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  39. Image 39 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  40. Image 40 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  41. Image 41 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  42. Image 42 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  43. Image 43 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  44. Image 44 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  45. Image 45 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  46. Image 46 For 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $572,000

Address: 3515 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath new construction home in the quiet, serene, gated community of Sanctuary Beach. Conveniently located steps from St Andrews Bay, close to Bay Point Golf Club and the area's largest marinas serving access to the Gulf, the Naval Dive School (NSA), shopping and fine dining. Location, location, location! This 2340 sq ft home has the desired open kitchen, dining and living area perfect for entertaining and all located on the main floor of the home. There are 10 foot ceilings and durable, low maintenance wood look LVP flooring along with the convenience of a 1/2 bath. The kitchen has a large Butler pantry, quartz counter tops, gas stove top with a pot filler, ship lapped island and exhaust hood. Upstairs you will find the 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, both with double vanities. There is also bonus/flex space of over 130 sq. ft. that separates the master suite from the other bedrooms. Master bath has a beautiful large, tiled shower and a walk in closet. Finally, there is a 2 car garage consisting of over 422 sq. ft. No neighbors behind the home add to the peace and quiet offered by the neighborhood. Sanctuary Beach has a community pool and a trail that leads to the shores of St Andrews Bay. It is conveniently located next to all that Panama City Beach has to offer yet is quietly tucked away from the crowds and traffic. Home is empty and easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3515 Cottage Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $572,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Heating: Central, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, ElectricOven, GasCooktop
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SANCTUARY BEACH LOT 4 BLK B ORB 2721 P 531
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Parcel Number: 31368-120-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$639,999.00 ($211.99 / sqft )

2711 Lagoon Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Coastal Retreat Steps from Golf & Beach in PCB! Welcome to your ultimate Panama City Beach escape! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, spanning 3019 square feet, offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775491
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Palm Grove Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

147 Palm Grove Boulevard Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION with motivated seller, makes this beautifully maintained Palm Bay home an exceptional value. Featuring four bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this spacious residence offers a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781865
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

1004 Barracuda Drive More Like This

This solid brick home is a one owner home which has been meticulously maintained. Since the hurricane, it has had a new glazed Brazilian tile roof which is rated for 200 MPH winds. The windows were re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783193
  2. Provided by Bay Point Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Lagoon Manor Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,900.00 ($245.77 / sqft )

2709 Lagoon Manor Drive Green Listing More Like This

LIKE NEW 2023! IMMACULATE, 3 Story, 4BR/3.1BA New Orleans Style Home in one of PCB's NEWEST subdivisions, Lagoon Manor, with only 12 homes in subdivision. This lovely 3 story home is SOLD FULLY FUR

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783210
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($244.18 / sqft )

3533 Sanctuary Drive Reduced More Like This

****Priced to Sell!! **** Welcome to 3533 Sanctuary Drive, this like new stunning coastal craftsman home is nestled within the serene gated community of Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, FL. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785531
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin